2014 NDCA Tournament Team List

Brad Stone – Malvika Menon Berkeley Preparatory School
Asif Sheikh – Onuoha Odim Berkner High School
Alexandre Nussenzveig – Andrew Soper Bingham
Michael Demers – Ben Iuliano Bishop Guertin HS
Greg Zoda – Misa Stekl Bishop Guertin HS
Chris Fry – Jacob Hegna Blue Valley Southwest
Naima Drecker-Waxman – Ajay Mayar Bronx Science
Navin Gopaul – Samiur Khan Bronx Science
Nick Duffee – Roberto Montero Bronx Science
Richard Lu – Miguel Martinez Bronx Science
Jay Jain – Calen Martin Caddo Magnet High School
Elizabeth Cordoves – Christina Cruz Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Miranda Ryshawy – Madison Gonzalez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Kaitlyn Wells – Izzy De La Guardia Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Gaby Delgado – Laura Tremblay Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Charlotte Stott – Frannie Tomasino Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Nadya Ganem – Caro Ortiz Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Tony Hackett – Eric Boettner CK McClatchy High School
Kevin Attiyeh – Oliver Givan College Prep
Jacob Bishop – Myka Yamasaki College Prep
Mollie Fiero – Dustin Ping College Prep
Evan Hubinger – Ryan Jiang College Prep
Aidan O’Brien – Zahra Thani College Prep
Matthew Ballard – Adhitya Ganesh Coppell High School
David Munoz – Javier Reyes Damien High School
Christian Lansang – Matthew Luevano Damien High School
Justin Cajanding – Austin Stroud Damien High School
Vikram Kohli – Allan Xu Edgemont HS
Tasha Jhangiani – Tientso Ning Edgemont HS
Alex Kane – Adam White Georgetown Day School
William Crowdus – Nicholas Tilmes Georgetown Day School
Chris Callahan – Brent Mitchell Glenbrook South High School
Chris Coleman – Harrison Kenner Glenbrook South High School
Sohum Daftary – Ricardo Jaramillo Greenhill School
Nikhil Ranganathan – Martin Li Greenhill School
Rhyder Henry – Gavin Owsley Hillcrest High
Merry A Joseph – AJ Kinney Hillcrest High
Abhiijith Harikumar – Archit Menon Hillcrest High
Samuel Rawson – Amber Siple Hillcrest High
James Ferrara – Jackson Pyke Jesuit College Prep
Brice Tsao – Adam Wiechman Jesuit College Prep
Chandler Dawson – Bennett Harrison Jesuit College Prep
Rachel Carlson – Lauren Andrews Juan Diego Catholic High School
Caitlin Walrath – Dylan Frederick Juan Diego Catholic High School
Alex Zmyslo – Gabe Lewis Juan Diego Catholic High School
John Grogan – Conor Hogan La Salle College High School
Zaki Atia – Kevin Xie Lexington High School
Arjun Krishnan – Katie Fraser Lexington High School
Michael Montgomery – Spencer Barlow Lone Peak High School
Joseph McPherson – Amanda Tonks Lone Peak High School
Quang Bui – Chandler Apple Marist School
Adam Biesman – Rahul Ramanna Montgomery Bell Academy
Kris Colen – Teddy Hill-Weld Nevada Union High School
Riba Hossain – Aamer Shikari Newburgh Free Academy
Luc Walkington – D’Angelo Oberto-Besso Pando Niles North High School
Rubab Hyder – Sam Eschker Niles North High School
Alicia Mathew – Adam Yusen Niles North High School
Theo Noparstak – Vinay Patel Niles West High School
Gershom Chan – Miranda Kang Niles West High School
Nick Charles – Rebecca Harbeck Niles West High School
Harry Aaronson – Aron Berger Notre Dame High School
Vivienne Pismarov – Max Lubell Notre Dame High School
Ryan Powell – Zane Dille Notre Dame High School
Reid Funston – Jacob Queller Pace Academy
Jerry Wang – Raam Tambe Peninsula High School
Elliot Kovnick – Julia Goldman Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Camila Reed-Guevara – Claire Wang Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Aaron Friedman – Harry Stone Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Nikhil Jain – Charlie Marshall St. Mark’s School of Texas
Aakash Pattabi – Johnathan Kim St. Mark’s School of Texas
Jake Galant – Ammar Plumber St. Mark’s School of Texas
Haris Ahmad – Ansh Khullar St. Mark’s School of Texas
Richard Charles Young – Adam Martin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Dylan Ogle – Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy
Zahir Shaikh – Allen Wang The Blake School
Nate Nys – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Ayush Midha – Arya Kaul The Harker School
Panny Shan – Nithya Mani The Harker School
Rahul Shukla – Anika Jain The Harker School
Natasha Santhanam – Nikita Ramoji The Harker School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Caroline Liu – Abdus Najmi The Meadows School
Silas Wuerth – Colin Kolodziej University School of Nashville
Colin Basco – Naman Gupta Westminster Schools
Dillon Hall – Harrison Hall Westminster Schools
Eileen Li – John Shen Westminster Schools
Mallika Madhusudan – Saul Forman Westminster Schools
Alex Kong – Colesy Cotter Westminster Schools
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s