Glenbrooks team list

196 teams enter, only one makes it out alive… ok that was a tad extreme, but the tournament is basically thunderdome so I feel its ok.

 

Varsity Policy

Student School
Catherine Williams – Arsh Chopra Alpharetta High
Vaibhav Kumar – Sachin Kasbhatla Alpharetta High
Priyanka Gokare – Eric Kim Alpharetta High
Chandler Scott – Jeremy Greene Anderson High School
Ross Fitzpatrick – Adam Maiale Barstow School
Megan Nalamachu – John Fussell Barstow School
Mitchell Pickard – Joshua Dunn Barstow School
Vinay Ayyapan – Anirudh Prabhu Bellarmine College Prep
Rafael Pierry – Dhruv Sudesh Bellarmine College Prep
Max Siegman – Rohan Singh Berkeley Preparatory School
Camelia Elkasri – Jennifer Luo Berkeley Preparatory School
Isaiah Sirois – Dave Toomey Bishop Guertin HS
Tristen Koerber – Noah Valdez Bishop Guertin HS
Cindy Chiev – Michelle Wang Bloomington Jefferson
Dean Ziegelman – Abby Fry Blue Valley Southwest
Saif Muhammad Bajwa – Daniel Louis Birzer Blue Valley West
Elizabeth Cordoves – Allison Pujol Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Victoria Pinter – Gabriela Perez Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Tarina Touret – Tati Pernetti Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Justin Hindman – Dan Klebansky Cathedral Prep
William Lewis – Doug Spizarny Cathedral Prep
Megan Mineart – Patrick McKinstry Cedar Rapids Washington HS
Kevin Li – Simon Park Centennial High School
Jorge Reyes-Arbujas – William McCarthy Central Catholic HS
William Fang – Zahra Thani College Prep
Ryan Jiang – Elizabeth Miller Schai College Prep
Harkismat Dhaliwal – Adrien Hanley College Prep
Daniel Hsu – Howard Ki Cypress Bay High School
Alice Viera – Blake Hanan Cypress Bay High School
Reilly Markowitz – Roberto Fernandez Cypress Bay High School
Matthew McFadden – Tyler Peltekci Damien High School
Alex Jeong – Kevin Ryu Damien High School
Adam Aurioles – Sage Young Damien High School
Maya Hoffman – Eva Isakovic Denver School of the Arts
Kaede Aoki – Animesh Gupta Desert Vista High School
Andy Fan – Willy Fan Dougherty Valley High School
Claire Cappaert – Maria Hogan Dowling Catholic High School
Madeleine Roberts – Brandon Wilary Eagan High School
Michael Obuchi – Abbie Booker East Kentwood High School
Jessica McTheeney – Brandon Reynolds East Kentwood High School
Fangwei Jin – Zachary Mohammed Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anne Lepow Edina High School
Claire Carlson – Megan Shannahan Edina High School
Maggie Wells – Meredith Song Edina High School
Lucia Torres – Saul Barrientos Eric Solorio Academy High School
Karla Lopez – Lesile Navarro Eric Solorio Academy High School
Chirasree Mandal – Adam Marquardt Evanston High School
Danny Frank-Siegel – Alex Joh-Jung Evanston High School
Kassandra Colon – Zoe Wynne Ft. Lauderdale HS
Sara Astatke – John Clayman George Washington High School
Nicholas Pereda – Caleb Smith Grapevine High School
Anderson Wey – Niklas Bacon Grapevine High School
Grace Kuang – Sidarth Subramanian Greenhill School
Diego Marrero – Kevin Lai Wei Greenhill School
Julian Asilis – Jake Soria Gulliver Prep
Alex Marban – Colin Cozad Gulliver Prep
Wendell Phillips – Fiona Chen Head Royce School
Amy Lin – Andrew Wan Head Royce School
Ryan Fong – Lawrence Dang Head Royce School
Carla Graciano – Caroline Moriarty Heartland Debate
Abe Griffiths – Nate Obbard Highland High School
Dan Bannister – Ian Dill Highland Park Senior High School
Sam Mulvaney – Kieran Maneely Highland Park Senior High School
Katie Cao – Mitchell Larson Homestead High School
Melissa Le – Isabella Scaffidi Homestead High School
Henry Heligas – Carter Levinson Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Noah Michalowski – Daniela Pena Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Adam Zabner – Joseph Weideman Iowa City High School
Kai Trepka – Spencer Roetlin Iowa City West High School
Pranav Krishnamurthy – Ethan Trepka Iowa City West High School
Kevin Fitzmorris – Royden Lynch Isidore Newman School
Shuzheng Zheng – Rajan Agrawal Isidore Newman School
Joe Hall – Jake LoRocco Jesuit College Prep
Beomhak Lee – Alandro Valdez Jesuit College Prep
Patrick Bender – Emmanuel Ruiz Jesuit College Prep
Dominika Cornejo – Gabe Esquivel Kapaun Mount Carmel
Jackson Hoffmann – Angelo Wong Kapaun Mount Carmel
Bobby Phillips – Haden Yoon Kapaun Mount Carmel
Argha Bandyopadhyay – Jason Kaculi Katy Taylor High School
Michael Johnson – Tanuj Girish Katy Taylor High School
Nicholas Krauss – Conner Chyung Kent Denver
Rehan Choudhury – Fahim Choudury Kent Denver
Joel Veizi – Abdu Hytrek Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Jared Croitoru – Lindsay McFadyen Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Hayward Blake – Ousaf Moqueet Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Vernon Johnson – Crayton Gerst Law Magnet High School
Evan Gilbert – Larry Taylor III Law Magnet High School
Michelle Chong – Lali Devadas Lexington High School
Ryan Lee – Duncan McCallum Lexington High School
Chad Tucker – Kaylen Herring Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Darrin Williams – Payton Woods Little Rock Central
Madi Stephens – Matt Cole Little Rock Central
Oussama Makhoul – Kyndall Delph Little Rock Central
Miles Gray – Samuel Troyer Loyola High School
Daniel Cielak – Vikram Chandran Loyola High School
Arjun Patel – Ashton Smith Maine East H.S.
Jonathan Resch – Brett Walsh Marquette University HS
Nick Webster – Sydney Stitt McDowell High School
Lily Hock – Sophia Kriz Millard North
Spencer Sosalla-Bahr – Neil Band Millard North
Josiah Ferguson – Townes Nelson Minneapolis South
Liam Jameson – John Cooper Montgomery Bell Academy
Ben Rosenthal – Andrew Kaplan Montgomery Bell Academy
Vincent Zhang – Adam Young Montgomery Bell Academy
Faye Shih – Kevin Chuang Morrison Academy
Ben Harris – Chloe Kinderman Mountain Brook High School
Jack Smith T – Russell Weas Mountain Brook High School
Becky Daniels – Annalise Anspach Mukwonago High School
Libbie Main – Nick Janovetz Mukwonago High School
Patrick Wu – Vincent D’Angelo Munster High School
Ian de Wet – Isaac Dorn Neenah High School
AJ Byrne – William Kirby New Trier High School
Connor Warshauer – Celia Buckman New Trier High School
Charlie Hansell – Jack Scullion New Trier High School
Benjamin Barov – William Bert Niles North High School
Faith Geraghty – Lena Grossman Niles West High School
Alex Brown – Emily Silber Niles West High School
Jackie Reis – Charlotte Namakula Niles West High School
Devon Bright-Patterson – Evan Elkin Northside College Prep HS
Wes Jones – Luther Snagel Northside College Prep HS
Vivekae Kim – Maria Sanchez Northside College Prep HS
Ryan Powell – June Choe Notre Dame High School
Ella Fisher – Jax Rounds Notre Dame High School
Simone Schwartz-Lombard – Jack Carty Notre Dame High School
Lily Alexandroff – Connor Johnson Oak Park and River Forest HS
Marty Pimentel – Matt Testore Oak Park and River Forest HS
Manav Rathod – Isaac Zin Okemos High School
Reid Funston – Jake Movsovitz Pace Academy
Jack McMillin – Erica Tashma Pace Academy
Myles Horne – K”jia North PCS Joslin
Raam Tambe – Jerry Wang Peninsula High School
Shannon Howley – Alexis Hendershot Perry High School
Jaret Hughes – Mitchell Yerian Perry High School
Mayra Deleon – Stephanie Lopez Phoenix Military Academy
Zachary Vlessing – Joshua Jacobs Pine Crest Preparatory School
Emily Tomchin – Jacob Couture Pine Crest Preparatory School
Lauren Kirkley – Michael Stefanko Rosemount High School
Erica Baumann – Andrew Sauvageau Rosemount High School
Emily Gordon – Jaden Lessnick Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Kenneth Guy – Ishmael Robinson Rufus King
Jeremiah Patton – Nick Savage Rufus King
Ragya Kaul – Carla Ramazan Sage Ridge School
Spencer Mitchell – Bhavish Dinakar Shawnee Mission East High School
William Bledsoe – Nathan Paris Shawnee Mission East High School
Henry Lininger – Leo Saenger South Eugene High School
Ansh Khullar – Ammar Plumber St. Mark’s School of Texas
Jake Galant – Haris Wilson St. Mark’s School of Texas
Julia Hunter – Adam Martin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Sara Parks – Allison Ramos St. Vincent De Paul High School
Kristina Curtiss – Sam Franz tcc
Zahir Shaikh – Allen Wang The Blake School
Nate Nys – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Nirayudh Bhavsar – Kincaid O’Neil The Blake School
NIcholas Duffee – Saimur Khan The Bronx High School of Science
Ian Goldstein – Roberto Montero The Bronx High School of Science
Panny Shan – Anika Jain The Harker School
Rahul Shukla – Alan Hughes The Harker School
Molly Wancewicz – Meghan Huynh The Harker School
Sam Richey – arjun reddy The Kinkaid School
Sita Yerramsetti – Sabrina Bajwa The Kinkaid School
Clara Bates – Abdus Najmi The Meadows School
Jay Pan – Aneesh Susarla Thomas Jefferson S&T
Jessie Shen – Sung Joon Wong Thomas Jefferson S&T
Evan Jones – Colton Smith Union High School
Noah Schrick – Eve Gerbrandt Union High School
Robert Bacon – Jennifer Jiao University of Chicago Lab Schools
Alina Cui – Reed Rosenbacher University of Chicago Lab Schools
Zora Navarre – Asha Futterman University of Chicago Lab Schools
Tiera Colvin – Tamara Morrison University Prep HS
Alexis Chavez – Jorell Ellazar Von Steuben High School
Lenny Brahin – Luisa Cusick Walter Payton College Prep
Lucy McDermott – Alex Sherman Walter Payton College Prep
Srividya Dasaraju – Nick Schroeder Washburn Rural High School
James Wu – Laura Nicolae Washburn Rural High School
Samyak Jain – Dhruv Methi Wayzata High School
Aman Sharma – Jeffrey Lu Wayzata High School
Anant Jindani – Meghna Anita Wayzata High School
Neil Haran – Madde Husic West Bloomfield HIgh School
Ugochi Ndupu – Jinan Abufarha West Bloomfield HIgh School
Sean Hilzendeger – Hunter Hurt West Des Moines Valley
Manasi Singh – Parker Day West Des Moines Valley
Kenji Aoki – Sam Lair West High School
Isaiah Poritz – Conrad Morris West High School
Ada Toydemir – Tristan Blot West High School
Katie Carithers – MaryBryce Brannen Westminster Schools
Colesy Cotter – Alex Kong Westminster Schools
Anish Dayal – Harrison Hall Westminster Schools
Jenna Han – Murtaza Hakimi Westwood High School
Charles Bazzell – Henry Ferolie Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Eve Robinson – Ayaad Jacob Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Sammie Shields – Gloria Oladipo Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Benjamin Wolf – Jonathan Morales Winston Churchill HS
Max Abramson – Tripp Haskins Woodward Academy
Liliana Burgess – Myles Powell Woodward Academy
Ali Abdullah – Arjun Srinivasan Woodward Academy
Jared Casserly – John Li Wooster High School
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s