2015 Valley Tournament Varsity Team List

Ann Phan – Cindy Chiev Bloomington Jefferson
Michelle Wang – Renee Szafraniec Bloomington Jefferson
Rebekah Schueller – Mavy McMaverick Bloomington Jefferson
Dean Ziegelman – Abby Fry Blue Valley Southwest
Stephen Lowe – Sumaya Hussaini Blue Valley Southwest
Max McCarty – Maverick Edwards Blue Valley Southwest
Saif Muhammad Bajwa – Daniel Louis Birzer Blue Valley West
Srivats Siva Narayanan – Jacob Tomes Melookaran Blue Valley West
Patrick McKinstry – Megan Mineart Cedar Rapids Washington HS
Claire Cappaert – Maria Hogan Dowling Catholic High School
Peter Cappaert – John McIlhon Dowling Catholic High School
Madeleine Roberts – Brandon Wilary Eagan High School
Tanner Engh – Simon Kieser Edina High School
Megan Shannahan – Claire Carlson Edina High School
Meredith Song – Maggie Wells Edina High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anne Lepow Edina High School
Dan Bannister – Ian Dill Highland Park Senior High School
Eliana Hoffman – Keryk Kuiper Iowa City High School
Adam Zabner – Joseph Weideman Iowa City High School
Kai Trepka – Spencer Roetlin Iowa City West High School
Lauren Ernst – Wingel Xue Iowa City West High School
Mason Wang – Chirag Jain Iowa City West High School
Ethan Trepka – Pranav Krishnamurthy Iowa City West High School
Ike Barrash – Eugenia Chen Iowa City West High School
Dominika Cornejo – Gabe Esquivel Kapaun Mount Carmel
Jackson Hoffmann – Angelo Wong Kapaun Mount Carmel
Chandani Shah – Anchal Kanoji Lakeland District Debate
Gabriel Sanchez – Rafael Sanchez Law Magnet High School
Evan Gilbert – Larry Taylor III Law Magnet High School
Anthony Wong – Allen Xu Lexington High School
Tina Gao – Jonathan Dare Lexington High School
Ojus Jain – Nathan Dombrowski Lincoln East High School
Annie Jia – Jarrett Roeder Lincoln East High School
Sarmishtha Prathivadhi-Bhayankaram – Megan Kim Millard North
Lily Saker – Spencer Sosalla-Bahr Millard North
Lily Hock – Sophia Kriz Millard North
Jake Merkley – Nate Fredericks Millard West High School
Payal Patel – Sihah Reza Niles West High School
Vraj Shroff – Eugene Chung Niles West High School
Nitin Thomas – Nate Glancy Niles West High School
Rida Sheikh – Elizabeth Bennett Niles West High School
Natalia Bafia – Simon Berdes Niles West High School
Jackie Reis – Charlotte Namakula Niles West High School
Max Chan – Dustyn Beutelspacher Niles West High School
Ritah Naikitende – Rumaisa Yousuf Niles West High School
Lauren Kirkley – Michael Stefanko Rosemount High School
Jessica Meadows – Jesse Staniewski SPASH
Nate Nys – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Nirayudh Bhavsar – Kincaid O’Neil The Blake School
Mary Beth Armstrong – Wyatt Johnson Theodore Roosevelt High School
Tanner Drabek – Fletcher Kirke Theodore Roosevelt High School
Meghna Anita – Anant Jindani Wayzata High School
Dhruv Methi – Aman Sharma Wayzata High School
Aditya Sitaram – Abhi Kamboj Wayzata High School
Samyak Jain – Jeffrey Lu Wayzata High School
Gauri Binoy – Varun Dabade Wayzata High School
Liam Heigis – Jason Weng Wayzata High School
Priya George – Brandon Stras Wayzata High School
Ari Humphrey – Daryl Wright Wayzata High School
Parker Day – Lillian Gunnink West Des Moines Valley
Charles Bazzell – Henry Ferolie Whitney M. Young Magnet High School

61 entries

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s