Glenbrooks — Round 1 Pairings

St. Marks APVarsity Policy 

St. Marks AP vs Caddo MC highlight a great round 1 pairing to kick off this year’s Glenbrooks.

Order by: RoomAffNegJudgeFlight

Flight Room Aff Neg Judge
A102 Notre Dame FS Wooster MC Duran, James
A104 Maine East AP East Kentwood OR Lind, Brett
A105 Traverse City Central FJ Homewood-Flossmoor FR Rothenbaum, Nath
A106 Mona Shores AW Loyola NG Berthiaume, Magg
A107 Niles West CH Munster DH Darby, Dustin
A108 Damien MP Wooster SG Najor, Bruce
A112 B Wooster HK St. Vincent De Paul PR Chien, Gene
A114 Oakwood PF Lindblom Math & Scien ST Sanchez, Sam
A116 Loyola AC Chesterton VP Caplan, Will
A120 Niles North WO East Kentwood BH King, Stephanie
A122 Traverse City Central CC College Prep RX Fiebrantz, Aly
A124 Blake NW Walter Payton College JM Jan, Sid
A126 University of Chicago PW Centennial KP Kim, J.J.
A128 Head Royce FS Neenah dD Arnone, Ariana
A130 Wayzata KD Maine East HS Grasse, Donnie
A132 Lexington CD Notre Dame RK Callahan, Chris
A134 Walter Payton College YM McDowell MS O’Hara, Ana
A138B Harker JK Wayzata GH McIntosh, Val
A202k (Old Test) La Salle College GH St. Vincent De Paul HM Lipman, Zach
A204 New Trier LB Bishop Guertin VA Sawyer, Nathanie
A208 Leland YD Millard North CB Pilcher, Max
A209 Highland Park BD New Trier DG Boyce, Tucker
A210 Bronx Science DG Peninsula WT Johnson, Tayor
A211 University of Chicago BC Lexington KK Saltzman, Jake
A213 Atholton SR College Prep YP Boroditsky, Rach
A214 Washburn DJ Lane Tech College Pre PV Barnstein, Keith
A215 Homewood-Flossmoor LS Bishop Guertin SS Hirn, Kevin
A216 Damien CS West Des Moines Valle DS Rubaie, Brian
A217 Iowa City West HR Whitney M. Young Magn BF Jacome, Marc
A218 Bronx Science MM Head Royce LP Quigley, Dylan
A219 Head Royce TC Blake SW Fiori, Nick
A220 Lane Tech College Pre BM Cathedral Prep DH Wheeler, Scott
A221 Rufus King LW Von Steuben MP Kraft, Phillip
A222 Bronx Science LK Leland AJ Schauer, Courtne
A223 Niles West GD Pace Academy LS Miles, Alex
A224 Leland VV Cedar Rapids Washingt ML Peter, Ann
A226 West Des Moines Valle BD Walter Payton College BC Reichle, Matthew
A232 Johns Creek TB Harker MS Susko, Peter
A234 Homewood-Flossmoor MD Berkeley Preparatory MS Batterman, Bill
A238 St. Francis High Scho SR West Des Moines Valle HP Mast III, John
A240 Iowa City ZW University of Chicago NR Nasser, Hanna
A241 Gulliver Prep GG Damien LL Suh, Jesse
A242 Whitney M. Young Magn MR Woodward Academy PP Mulholand, Rob
A243 Notre Dame DP Edina SR Manuel, Brian
A244 Gulliver Prep CH Jesuit College Prep HW Roark, Collin
A245 Rufus King ES Lane Tech College Pre NS Trilling, Noah
A246 Lindblom Math & Scien HR Chattahoochee SW Eygazuirre, Gus
A247 Westwood PL Millard West PC Beane, Eric
A248 Pine Crest Preparator BF Greenhill DJ Gannon, Pablo
A249 Iowa City West KW Whitney M. Young Magn SN Caporal, Jack
A251 Phoenix Military Acad DL Chattahoochee DM Lingel, Dan
A253 Jesuit College Prep HL Appleton East HS (A) KS Pipkin, Stephen
A255 Millard North SS Niles North BE Block, John
B101 Montgomery Bell Acade ZZ Katy Taylor AL Carswell, Matt
B105 Niles North GY Westminster Schools KH Quinn, Lee
B109 Reagan HS Wayzata GA Thiele, Chris
B112 Johns Creek XV Kinkaid RB Moorhead, Michae
B116 Highland Park MM Phoenix Military Acad JD Sabate, Ignacio
B117 Northside College Pre JS Gulliver Prep AS Donnenfeld, Laur
B118 Coppell GS Edina LR Horst, Christine
B121 Iowa City OG Maine East LL Wirth, Andrew
B122 Berkeley Preparatory SL Katy Taylor XX Geuringer, Gerar
B126 Northside College Pre DR Stratford Academy CJ O’Brien, Connor
B127 St. Mark’s AP Caddo Magnet MC Clark, Josh
B128 Little Rock Central BG Highland RB Zuckerman, Jared
B130 Calhoun FB Greenhill KS Gjerpen, Katie
B131 Kent Denver GL Cypress Bay BV Mapes, Megan
C202 Kinkaid BY Barstow FM Stone, Chris
C204 St. Andrew’s Episcopa RA Meadows LD Garcia, Juan
C206 Alpharetta High HS Westwood RB Kennedy, Patrick
C208 Denver School of the IH Pace Academy BR Thur, Tyler
C209 Law Magnet VB Barstow RS Patel, Neil
C210 Shawnee Mission East MW Meadows BN Givan, Elsa
C212 Stratford Academy SO Reagan XG McFarland, Tracy
C213 Austin SFA EE Shawnee Mission East MD Shakoor, Rahim
C215 Desert Vista BG Cypress Bay VP Liriano, Geo
C217 Little Rock Central PS Denver East MS Guha Majumdar
E100 Alpharetta High KK Coppell NO Hancock, Liam
E102 Highland GO Westminster Schools CS Shore, Sam
E103 Bellaire BW Blue Valley Southwest DG Sharif, Khalid
E114 Woodward Academy BK St. Mark’s GP Holstead, Philip
F105 Emporia WM Meadows CN Singer, Gavin
F106 Woodward Academy AS Chattahoochee DN Gorman, Ryan
F107 Law Magnet GJ Little Rock Central WW Sanchez, Taylor
F203 Blue Valley Southwest FZ Pine Crest Preparator CJ Siebert, Scott
F205 Cypress Bay HV Greenhill MW Weil, Stephen
F207 Ft. Lauderdale CG Montgomery Bell Acade CY Rivera, Josh
F209 St. Mark’s KR Barstow DP Goh, Hunter
F211 Shawnee Mission East DW Westminster Schools CD Mahoney, Tim
F213 Calhoun KS Jesuit College Prep BD Anda, Mike
F215 University School of KW Pace Academy FL Hopkins, Hayley
F216 Westwood NM Blue Valley Southwest FH Quinn, Colin
Green Gold Conf College Prep HJ Theodore Roosevelt PA Clevenger, Clint
Social Studies Marquette University KR Niles West SJ Meloche, Brad
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s