Glenbrooks VCX Team List

Varsity Policy

Student School
Alan Hesu – Priya Sharma Alpharetta High
Vaibhav Kumar – Sachin Kasbhatla Alpharetta High
Cole Kostelny – Kedrick Stumbris Appleton East HS (A)
Isabel Slavinsky – Advait Ramanan Atholton High School
Alex Estrada – Joseph Estrada Austin SFA High School
Samantha Rock – Josh Smith Barstow School
David DePriest – Mitchell Pickard Barstow School
Ross Fitzpatrick – Adam Maiale Barstow School
Aaron Birenbaum – Liana Wang Bellaire High School
Malvika Menon – Brad Stone Berkeley Preparatory School
Rohan Singh – Jen Luo Berkeley Preparatory School
Misa Stekl – Isaiah Sirois Bishop Guertin HS
Noah Valdez – Rafael Annunziato Bishop Guertin HS
Chris Fry – Jacob Hegna Blue Valley Southwest
Abby Fry – Dean Ziegelman Blue Valley Southwest
Andie Divelbiss – Alex Ghekas Blue Valley Southwest
Roberto Montero – Miguel Martinez Bronx Science
Nick Duffee – Ian Goldstein Bronx Science
Richard Lu – Samiur Khan Bronx Science
Calen Martin – Alden Conner Caddo Magnet High School
Hannah Ku – Andrew Swann Calhoun High School
Lauryn Falkenstein – Chaney Bearden Calhoun High School
Matt Dlugas – Justin Hindman Cathedral Prep
Patrick McKinstry – Delaney Logan Cedar Rapids Washington HS
Gabriel Koo – Simon Park Centennial High School
Jacob Shelton – Spencer Weiser Chattahoochee High School
Michelle David – Sachin Mahajan Chattahoochee High School
Rohit Devulapalli – Santosh Nimkar Chattahoochee High School
Tim Vincent – Joel Peterson Chesterton High School
Myka Yamasaki – Dustin Ping College Prep
Evan Hubinger – Ryan Jiang College Prep
Shehzaib Raees – Samantha Xiao College Prep
Adhitya Ganesh – Francesco Scivittaro Coppell High School
Mustafa Neemuchwala – Joseph Overman Coppell High School
Daniel Hsu – Alice Viera Cypress Bay High School
Gabriel Valladares – Zachary Pestcoe Cypress Bay High School
Brian Bosem – Michael Valladares Cypress Bay High School
Christian Lansang – Matthew Luevano Damien High School
Justin Cajanding – Austin Stroud Damien High School
Matthew McFadden – Tyler Peltekci Damien High School
Anna Martens – Dylan Salzman Denver East HS
Eva Isakovic – Maya Hoffman Denver School of the Arts
Michelle Borbon – David Gutierrez Desert Vista High School
Abbie Booker – Tionna Henley East Kentwood High School
Michael Obuchi – Brandon Reynolds East Kentwood High School
Drew Sposeep – Shanelle Roman Edina High School
Anne Lepow – Sukriti Rawal Edina High School
Parker Wood – Clay Martin Emporia High School
Kassandra Colon – Gavin Guzman Ft. Lauderdale HS
Sohum Daftary – Ricardo Jaramillo Greenhill School
Diego Marrero – Kevin Lai Wei Greenhill School
Grace Kuang – Sidarth Subramanian Greenhill School
Julian Asilis – Jake Soria Gulliver Prep
Colin Cozad – Sasha Henry Gulliver Prep
Marlee Glassberg – Morgan Greaton Gulliver Prep
Nick Tubach – Fiona Chen Head Royce School
Amy Lin – Wendell Phillips Head Royce School
Ryan Fong – Max Sahlins Head Royce School
Abe Griffiths – Nathan Obbard Highland High School
Gabriella Romney – Keil Bradley Highland High School
Dan Bannister – Ian Dill Highland Park Senior High School
Sam Mulvaney – Kieran Maneely Highland Park Senior High School
Jacob Fontana – Evan Runburg Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Carter Levinson – Bobby Swetz Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Marcus Mangel – Jazeth Diaz Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Michael Olesberg – Drew Gartner Iowa City High School
Adam Zabner – Joseph Weideman Iowa City High School
Audrey Hopewell – Spencer Roetlin Iowa City West High School
Lauren Knudson – Colin Waldron Iowa City West High School
Bennett Harrison – Adam Wiechman Jesuit College Prep
Patrick Bender – Chandler Dawson Jesuit College Prep
Joe Hall – Jake LoRocco Jesuit College Prep
Edward Xiao – Josh Vasil Johns Creek High School
Derek Tang – Kevin Buck Johns Creek High School
Zaki Alattar – Albert Li Katy Taylor High School
Mohamed Abdelhady – Patrick Lee Katy Taylor High School
Hugh Grier – Margaret Lou Kent Denver
John Grogan – Conor Hogan La Salle College High School
Aaron Phalin – Joel Veizi Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Amanda Nguyen – Martin Salgado Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Hayward Blake – Lindsay McFadyen Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Crayton Gerst – Vernon Johnson Law Magnet High School
Michael Vera – Alex Baez Law Magnet High School
Richard Young – Prashant Desai Leland High School
Anuj Varma – Gaurav Varma Leland High School
Ira Advani – Shivam Jindal Leland High School
Daehyun Kim – Nikhil Krishnan Lexington High School
Michelle Chong – Lali Devadas Lexington High School
Kaylen Herring – Donald Rapier Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Victoria Susberry – Chad Tucker Lindblom Math & Science Academy
Trisha Bhattacharyya – Sarthak Garg Little Rock Central
Dean Patterson – Jacob Sutter Little Rock Central
Darrin Williams – Payton Woods Little Rock Central
Reece Aguilar – Aaron Chung Loyola High School
Tyler Nelson – Miles Gray Loyola High School
Shireen Abesteh – Arjun Patel Maine East H.S.
Brandon Lov – Patricia Leon Maine East H.S.
Casey Han – Ashton Smith Maine East H.S.
Michael Kearney – Jon Resch Marquette University HS
Samantha Muscarella – Greg Sexauer McDowell High School
Sukarn Chokkara – Neil Band Millard North
Spencer Sosalla-Bahr – Lily Saker Millard North
Anastasiya Pasheyeva – Margaret Cunliffe Millard West High School
Jenny Anton – Rhian Williams Mona Shores
Cole Campbell – Adam Young Montgomery Bell Academy
Alvin Zhang ’16 – Andy Zhu Montgomery Bell Academy
Vincent D’Angelo – Walker Hedgepath Munster High School
Ian de Wet – Isaac Dorn Neenah High School
William Lowe – AJ Byrne New Trier High School
Cameron Dehmlow Dunne – Varun Gupta New Trier High School
Luc Walkington – D’Angelo Oberto-Besso Pando Niles North High School
Ben Barov – Sam Eschker Niles North High School
Karli Goldenberg – Adam Yusen Niles North High School
Nick Charles – Rebecca Harbeck Niles West High School
Faith Geraghty – Soretti Donka Niles West High School
Samantha Seo – Justina Jude Niles West High School
Adam David – Sam Roth Northside College Prep HS
Wes Jones – Maria Sanchez Northside College Prep HS
Zane Dille – Vivienne Pismarov Notre Dame High School
Ella Fisher – Simone Schwartz-Lombard Notre Dame High School
Jax Rounds – Dorothy Kim Notre Dame High School
Lauren Pepper – Grady Fultz Oakwood High School
Jeri Brand – Erin Rawls Pace Academy
Reid Funston – Arielle Levin Pace Academy
Tanner Lewis – Clyde Shepherd Pace Academy
Jerry Wang – Raam Tambe Peninsula High School
Mayra Deleon – Stephani Lopez Phoenix Military Academy
Ciar Jones – Vianney Dominguez Phoenix Military Academy
Jacob Couture – Joshua Jacobs Pine Crest Preparatory School
Noah Baker – Imtiaz Fatteh Pine Crest Preparatory School
Shaneal Harun – Alex Sodders Reagan HS
Andrew Xiang – Melissa Gayton Reagan HS
Mae Edwards – Teressa Shaw Rufus King
Thomas Linn – Patrick Willet Rufus King
Cameron Baller – Daniel Evans seaholm
Ali Dastjerdi – Henry Walter Shawnee Mission East High School
Parker Mitchell – Jack Werner Shawnee Mission East High School
Shrushti Mehta – Bhavish Dinakar Shawnee Mission East High School
Laura Gillian Raley – Nikhil Arora St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Anav Sharma – Aditya Rout St. Francis High School (Mountain View)
Haris Ahmad – Aakash Pattabi St. Mark’s School of Texas
Ansh Khullar – Vikrant Reddy St. Mark’s School of Texas
Jake Galant – Ammar Plumber St. Mark’s School of Texas
Julia Hunter – Adam Martin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Sara Parks – Allison Ramos St. Vincent De Paul High School
Tolu Sogade – Dylan Ogle Stratford Academy
Robert Clarke – Chris Jellum Stratford Academy
Zahir Shaikh – Allen Wang The Blake School
Nate Nys – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Ayush Midha – Panny Shan The Harker School
Anika Jain – Arya Kaul The Harker School
Rahul Shukla – Ray Xu The Harker School
Rikki Bleiweiss – Sita Yerramsetti The Kinkaid School
Sam Richey – Sabrina Bajwa The Kinkaid School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Clara Bates – Abdus Najmi The Meadows School
Caroline Liu – Melanie Dunn The Meadows School
Sophie Phillips – Jacob Appel Theodore Roosevelt High School
Abbie Crick – Kristina Curtiss Traverse City Central
Sam Franz – Nathan Jeschke Traverse City Central
Robert Bacon – Alina Cui University of Chicago Lab Schools
Luke Newell – Reed Rosenbacher University of Chicago Lab Schools
Pria Parsad – Jackie Walker University of Chicago Lab Schools
Colin Kolodziej – Silas Wuerth University School of Nashville
Jazmine Mercado – Sanet Padilla Von Steuben High School
Meg Young – Matthew McColgan Walter Payton College Prep
Lenny Brahin – Luisa Cusick Walter Payton College Prep
Sarah Javid – Lucy McDermott Walter Payton College Prep
Ellen Dymit – Ella Johnson Washburn High School
Kate Gehling – Tiffany Haas Wayzata High School
Ishita Kamboj – Bob Dai Wayzata High School
Nisarg Ghandi – Aasim Ali Wayzata High School
Brody Diehn – Rishi Shah West Des Moines Valley
Sam Basler – Nolan Dahm West Des Moines Valley
Sam Hites – Lauren Phalen West Des Moines Valley
Colesy Cotter – John Shen Westminster Schools
Evan Katz – Harrison Hall Westminster Schools
Katie Carithers – Anish Dayal Westminster Schools
Varun Reddy – Sam Bhagwandin Westwood High School
Muteramyi Nintunze – Kevin Murphy Westwood High School
Angela Park – Jacob Lundquist Westwood High School
Charles Bazzell – Henry Ferolie Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Courtney Madl – Jacinda Rivas Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Sammie Shields – Eliseo Navarette Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Ali Abdullah – Aly Shakoor Woodward Academy
Liliana Burgess – Crawford Kennedy Woodward Academy
Utkarsh Pandey – Sahil Patel Woodward Academy
Ben Snoddy – Gaelan Gatz Wooster High School
Brooke Hemphill – Liz Keller Wooster High School
Lee Morris – Jared Casserly Wooster High School
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s