Michigan Round 1 Pairings

Round 1 VCX

Start time: 4:45 PM EST

Room Aff Neg Judge
Angell G115 Chicago Lab Schools AF WDM Valley BD Gay, Kevin
Angell G127 Cathedral Prep LK Johns Creek JD Collins, Erin
Angell G128 Alpharetta HS Lane Tech College Prep H.S. KS Weston, David
Angell G144 Alpharetta MW Mount Vernon Presbyterian WF Pasquinelli, Rennie
Angell G160 H.H. Dow HR Thomas Kelly HT Payne, Mike Saha, Sayaan
Angell G168 Iowa City WZ Paideia GU Hensel, Daniel
Angell G228 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. MP WDM Valley HR Watson, Carly
Angell G232 Phoenix Military DL H.H. Dow US Anaya, Victor
CC Little 1505 Chattahoochee CZ Maine East LL Placitis, Jonass
CC Little 1507 Glenbrook South AS Oakwood FP Wright, Henry
CC Little 1508 Glenbrook North ST Ransom Everglades CF Morgan, Will
CC Little 1509 Calhoun KS USN BW Strother, Zach
CC Little 1512 Pace FL Traverse City Central FJ McIntosh, Valerie
CC Little 1518 Lexington LiMe Wayzata JL Iuliano, Ben
Chem 1200 Lexington HZ University Prep TT Meyers-Levy, Dustin
Chem 1624 Chattahoochee DM Mount Vernon Presbyterian MS Horst, Christine
Chem 1636 Mona Shores AW Iowa City West HR Apel, Brian
Chem A859 West Bloomfield high school HH Lane Tech College Prep H.S. HM Garrett, Lincoln
Chem A863 Homewood-Flossmoor MH Montgomery Bell JR Wilson, Bill
Chem A867 Von Steuben CE McDonogh NS Malia, Matt
Denn 110 H.H. Dow MS Appleton East KS Peilen, Bree
Denn 120 Okemos SZ Bethel Park Debate AE Charous, Jason
Denn 130 Niles West BG Northside CP BE Heidt, David
Denn 260 Cathedral Prep DH Glenbrook South MP Okundaye, Osahon
Denn 269 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CD Lane Tech College Prep H.S. PV Butler, Aniela
Denn 271 Montgomery Bell ZZ Portage Northern SP Zeppos, Ben
Denn 296 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DT Montgomery Bell CZ Donnenfeld, Lauren
East 1068 Iowa City West ST Portage Northern DM Lubell, Max
East 1084 Lexington McLe Niles West ST Vitzileos, John
East 1372 Glenbrook North CD Northside CP JS Camloh, Patrick
East B844 Westminster Schools OZ Wylie E. Groves JG Fannon, Michael
Hutchins 118 Wayzata GH New Trier LY Brown, Darcell
Hutchins 132 Pace AM Edgemont MJ Patel, Rahul
Hutchins 138 Chicago Lab Schools JN WDM Valley DS Hirn, Kevin
Mason 1401 Georgetown Day BG Northside CP DR Pilcher, Max
Mason 1427 Johns Creek BT Chattahoochee SW Callahan, Chris
Mason 1436 Chattahoochee HS Niles North BE Cole, Kate
Mason 1437 USN KW Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CW Tang, Wayne
Mason 1448 H.H. Dow PZ Pace BR Johnson, Melanie
Mason 1460 Mona Shores JT Homewood-Flossmoor FR Palacios, Christian
Mason 2333 SPASH MP Ransom Everglades PB Kraft, Phillip
Mason 2347 Glenbrook North LL Niles North OW Gibson, Kirk
Mason 2427 Chicago Lab Schools WP Westminster Schools SS Garcia, Juan
Mason 2436 New Trier ST Westminster Schools CD Caporal, Jack
Mason 2437 Portage Northern AW Pace LS Thomas, Christopher
Mason 2449 Niles West MP Glenbrook South CS McCarty, Evan
Mason 2475 Westminster Schools XK Blake NW Najor, Bruce
Mason 3302 Glenbrook South PK Edgemont XK Watkins, Andrew
Mason 3314 Homewood-Flossmoor BD New Trier BK Spiegel, Jeremy
Mason 3315 New Trier Ha Whitney M. Young Magnet BF Joseph, Kyle
Mason 3330 Maine East SS McDonogh RE Prete, Elizabeth
Mason 3333 Wayzata MS Glenbrook North HR Long, Devin
Mason 3347 DSM Roosevelt CH Walter Payton CP BC O’Hara, Ana
Mason 3353 Glenbrook South SB Pine Crest BF Waldinger, Patrick
Mason 3359 University Prep MW Pace MM Peterson, Sheila
Mason 3401 Niles North BK Westminster Schools FG Buntin, Jeff
Mason 3411 Iowa City GO Glenbrook North CS Shakoor, Rahim
Mason 3427 Traverse City Central CC New Trier BL Baxter-Kauf, Mike
Mason 3440 Wayzata GA Homewood-Flossmoor HP Basler, Dave
Mason 3448 Whitney M. Young Magnet MR Cathedral Prep SB Beddow, Andrew
Mason G437 New Trier GD H.H. Dow SC Ard, Marquis
Mason G449 Glenbrook South CL Montgomery Bell KC Gjerpen, Katie
Ross Business R1246 Westminster Schools CK Homewood-Flossmoor LS Nierman, Ryan
Ross Business R2216 Glenbrook South DR Maine East AP Miller, Ian
Ross Business R2226 Seaholm BE Calhoun BF Wirth, Andrew
Ross Business R2228 Wylie E. Groves OR WDM Valley HP krakoff, joe
Ross Business R2236 Atholton RS Traverse City Central AM Hancock, Liam
Ross Business R2238 Niles North TG Iowa City West KW Weil, Stephen
Ross Business R2246 Glenbrook North CL Stuyvesant BD Farris, Sean
South (Law) 0220 New Trier SH Niles North AS Pappas, Alex
South (Law) 1020 New Trier SW Niles North GS Strong, Margaret
South (Law) 1060 Pine Crest CB Stuyvesant YG McCool, Chase
South (Law) 1070 La Salle College GH Von Steuben MP Moorhead, Michael
South (Law) 1225 Chicago Lab Schools BC Pine Crest KS Keenan, Ryan
Union CCI Conference Room Chicago Lab Schools RN Iowa City VK Batra, Rishee
Union CSG Chambers Wayzata JD Thomas Kelly CC Hernandez, Carlos
Union CSG Conference A Detroit Country Day SY Chamblee Charter AP Meloche, Brad
Union CSG Conference B Niles North RO Iowa City HS Patel, Neil
Union Debate Office Admin Office Detroit Country Day PS Westminster Schools KH Fifelski, Kurt
Union Debate Office Conf Room Blake SW Roswell BR Masslon, John
Union SORC Conference Detroit Country Day MA DSM Roosevelt AP Colburn, Adam
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s