2014 Mid-America Cup @ West Des Moines Valley Tournament Varsity Team List

Cole Kostelny – Kedrick Stumbris Appleton East HS (A)
Ann Phan – Cindy Chiev Bloomington Jefferson
Nawang Singhe – Jeremy Kuoch Bloomington Jefferson
Renne Szafraniec – Michelle Wang Bloomington Jefferson
Jing Jing Zeng – Isabel Taylor Bloomington Jefferson
Andie Divelbiss – Alex Ghekas Blue Valley Southwest
Chris Fry – Jacob Hegna Blue Valley Southwest
Emma Rosensaft – Obinna Chukwu Bronx Science
Nandini Ajmera – Carmen Cheung Bronx Science
Delaney Logan – Patrick McKinstry Cedar Rapids Washington HS
Will Myers – Jack Nichols Dowling Catholic High School
Alanson Tobias – Hunter Hurt Dowling Catholic High School
Kathryn Bulanek – Charles Seidel Eagan High School
Matthew Erickson – Brandon Wilary Eagan High School
Shanelle Roman – Anja Beth Swoap Edina High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anne Lepow Edina High School
Patrick LaChance – Drew Sposeep Edina High School
Meredith Song – Maggie Wells Edina High School
Ella Romanelli – Megan Shannahan Edina High School
Aaron Charous – Sarah Lee Glenbrook North
Jason Levin – Aaron Kreiner Glenbrook North
Emily Chen – Jeremy Doman Glenbrook North
Gonni Forman – Bryant Zhao Glenbrook North
Jonah Jacobs – Ben Mnushkin Glenbrook North
Dylan Chase – Sahra Merchant Glenbrook North
Daniel Ben-Isvy – Byron Chin Glenbrook North
Hannah Buzil – Anna Kim Glenbrook North
Rishab Arora – Eli Gelman Glenbrook North
Joshua Prupes – Gabby Murashev Glenbrook North
Mikayla Chen – Justin Karlin Glenbrook North
Jiayi Huang – Ellie Kim Glenbrook North
Josh Spaeth – Charles Yoon Glenbrook North
Dan Bannister – Ian Dill Highland Park Senior High School
Joseph Weideman – Adam Zabner Iowa City High School
Drew Gartner – Michael Olesberg Iowa City High School
Elias Holman – Connor Schmidt Iowa City High School
Keryk Kuiper – Ryan VanDaele Iowa City High School
Layla Siddig – Kai Trepka Iowa City West High School
Audrey Hopewell – Spencer Roetlin Iowa City West High School
Colin Waldron – Michael Cho Iowa City West High School
Kalen McCain – Mav Maverick Iowa City West High School
Eugenia Chen – David Wang Iowa City West High School
Alex Almaguer – Evan Gilbert Law Magnet High School
Michael Vera – Alex Baez Law Magnet High School
Crayton Gerst – Vernon Johnson Law Magnet High School
Ruth Zheng – Zack Schnall Lexington High School
Alice Zhao – Soumya Ram Lexington High School
Michael Wu – Jonathan Dare Lexington High School
Thomas Van Bibber – Jon Resch Marquette University HS
Lily Hock – Sarmishtha Prathivadhi-Bhayankaram Millard North
Sukarn Chokkara – Spencer Sosalla-Bahr Millard North
Megan Kim – James Le Millard North
Anastasiya Pasheyeva – Margaret Cunliffe Millard West High School
Nate Fredericks – Jake Merkely Millard West High School
Ben Konz – Mavericky McMaverick Millard West High School
Nadia Goldman – Dana Saari Minneapolis South
Josiah Ferguson – Trace Thompson Minneapolis South
Rubab Hyder – Sharmain Siddiqui Niles North High School
Adam Yusen – Karli Goldenberg Niles North High School
Alex Brown – Lena Grossman Niles West High School
Nina Saro – Justina Jude Niles West High School
Giovanni Palladinetti – Eugene Chung Niles West High School
Jackie Reis – Simon Berdes Niles West High School
Emily Silber – Tom Cruise Niles West High School
Siraj Patel – Henry Meinke Niles West High School
Nitin Thomas – Mintra Omsin Niles West High School
Spencer Mitchell – William Bledsoe Shawnee Mission East High School
Nathan Paris – Spencer Thompson Shawnee Mission East High School
Jessica Meadows – Dylan Palbrach SPASH
Nate Nys – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Daniel Jing – Kincaid O’Neil The Blake School
Jacob Appel – Anna Owenson Theodore Roosevelt High School
Luke Newell – Reed Rosenbacher University of Chicago Lab Schools
Alina Cui – Robert Bacon University of Chicago Lab Schools
Jennifer Jiao – Zora Navarre University of Chicago Lab Schools
Pria Parsad – Jackie Walker University of Chicago Lab Schools
Meg Young – Matthew McColgan Walter Payton College Prep
Lenny Brahin – Luisa Cusick Walter Payton College Prep
Ellen Dymit – Ella Johnson Washburn High School
Kate Huber – Sequoia Smith Washburn High School
Kate Gehling – Tiffany Haas Wayzata High School
Bob Dai – Ishita Kamboj Wayzata High School
Samyak Jain – Jeffrey Lu Wayzata High School
Dhruv Methi – Aman Sharma Wayzata High School
Anant Jindani – Aditya Sitaram Wayzata High School
Abhi Kamboj – Varun Dabade Wayzata High School
Greyson Davis – Meghna Anita Wayzata High School
Nisarg Ghandi – Aasim Ali Wayzata High School
Eileen Jiang – Gauri Binoy Wayzata High School
Arya Dandgovel – Alayna Johnson Wayzata High School
Julia Soczynski – Mayra Dominguez Wayzata High School
Jacinda Rivas – Courtney Madl Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Charles Bazzell – Henry Ferolie Whitney M. Young Magnet High School
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s