Greenhill CX Team List

C-X Debate

Student School
Alex Estrada – Joseph Estrada Austin SFA High School
Onuoha Odim – Gerrard Lee Berkner High School
Misa Stekl – Dave Toomey Bishop Guertin HS
Richard Lu – Nick Duffee Bronx Science
Roberto Montero – Miguel Martinez Bronx Science
Braxton Levermann – Nicholas Nabors C.E. Byrd High School
Alden Conner – Calen Martin Caddo Magnet High School
Cole Allen – Ethan Courtman Caddo Magnet High School
Kaitlyn Wells – Izzy De La Guardia Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Christina Cruz – Elizabeth Cordoves Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Laura Tremblay – Gaby Delgado Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Conner Coles – Ben Pennington Casady School
Connor Dube – Ananya Bhaktaram Casady School
Gabriel Koo – Simon Park Centennial High School
Jacob Shelton – Spencer Weiser Chattahoochee High School
Michelle David – Sachin Mahajan Chattahoochee High School
Rohit Devulapalli – Santosh Nimkar Chattahoochee High School
Dustin Ping – Myka Yamasaki College Prep
Ryan Jiang – Shehzaib Raees College Prep
Adhitya Ganesh – Francesco Scivittaro Coppell High School
Joseph Overman – Mustafa Neemuchwala Coppell High School
Gabriel Valladares – Zachary Pestcoe Cypress Bay High School
Michael Valladares – Brian Bosem Cypress Bay High School
Christian Lansang – Matthew Luevano Damien High School
Justin Cajanding – Austin Stroud Damien High School
Hunter Hurt – Spencer Montgomery Dowling Catholic High School
Zachary Mohamed – Fangwei Jin Edgemont HS
Aasta Gandhi – Kent Cai Edgemont HS
Anja Beth Swoap – Shanelle Roman Edina High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anne Lepow Edina High School
Ryan Spector – Anthony Trufanov Glenbrook North
Brett Cotler – Jared Sawyer Glenbrook North
Jeremy Hoffen – Jacob Rose Glenbrook North
Brian Roche – Avi Dravid Glenbrook South High School
Douglas Stryker – Michael Callahan Glenbrook South High School
Pierce Teeuwen – Raneem Qasim Grapevine High School
Anderson Wey – Caleb Smith Grapevine High School
Julian Asilis – Jake Soria Gulliver Prep
Christina Bui – Nico Williams Hendrickson High School
Josh Villarreal – Trey Goach Hendrickson High School
Michael Cerny – Joe Warner Highland Park (Dallas)
Reid Wyde – Rohit Thota Highland Park (Dallas)
Bobby Swetz – Carter Levinson Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Evan Runberg – Jacob Fontana Homewood-Flossmoor High School
Keryk Kuiper – Joseph Weideman Iowa City High School
James Xiang – Kevin Fitzmorris Isidore Newman School
John D’Onofrio – Justin Reinking Jenks High School
Rob Jennings – Jacob Smith Jenks High School
Adam Wiechman – Bennett Harrison Jesuit College Prep
Chandler Dawson – Patrick Bender Jesuit College Prep
Edward Xiao – Josh Vasil Johns Creek High School
Kevin Buck – Derek Tang Johns Creek High School
Lauren Andrews – Alex Zmyslo Juan Diego Catholic High School
Zaki Alattar – Albert Li Katy Taylor High School
Spencer Brents – Joel Kim Katy Taylor High School
Nicolas Juarez – Jessica Spiehler Lafayette High School
James Allen – Akshay Ramaswamy Lakeland District Debate
Michael Lewis – Ethan Krantz Lakeland District Debate
Michael Vera – Alex Baez Law Magnet High School
Crayton Gerst – Vernon Johnson Law Magnet High School
Alex Almaguer – Evan Gilbert Law Magnet High School
Daehyun Kim – Nikhil Krishnan Lexington High School
Duncan McCallum – Ryan Lee Lexington High School
Isaac Cui – Justin Yoon Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Dylan Danzeiser – Pia Sen Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Reece Aguilar – Aaron Chung Loyola High School
Tyler Nelson – Miles Gray Loyola High School
Shireen Abesteh – Brandon Lov Maine East H.S.
Arjun Patel – Patricia Leon Maine East H.S.
Alyssa Resar – Ryan Eckhaus McDonogh School
Sahil Shah – Nishad Neelakhandan McDonogh School
Jacob Bell – Bruce Chang-gu Midway High School
Alvin Zhang ’16 – Andy Zhu Montgomery Bell Academy
Cole Campbell – John Cooper Montgomery Bell Academy
William Kirby – Celia Buckman New Trier High School
AJ Byrne – William Lowe New Trier High School
Luc Walkington – D’Angelo Oberto-Besso Pando Niles North High School
Ben Barov – Sam Eschker Niles North High School
Nick Charles – Rebecca Harbeck Niles West High School
Faith Geraghty – Soretti Donka Niles West High School
Zane Dille – Vivienne Pismarov Notre Dame High School
Ryan Powell – Harry Aaronson Notre Dame High School
Ella Fisher – Simone Schwartz-Lombard Notre Dame High School
Tanner Lewis – Clyde Shepherd Pace Academy
Reid Funston – Arielle Levin Pace Academy
Jeri Brand – Erin Rawls Pace Academy
Raam Tambe – Jerry Wang Peninsula High School
Andrew Xiang – Melissa Gayton Reagan HS
Alex Sodders – Shaneal Harun Reagan HS
Elliot Kovnick – Jaden Lessnick Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Camila Reed-Guevara – Caitlin Walrath Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Claire Wang – Emily Gordon Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Aditya Rout – Anav Sharma St. Francis High School (Mountain View)
Haris Ahmad – Aakash Pattabi St. Mark’s School of Texas
Jake Galant – Ammar Plumber St. Mark’s School of Texas
Ansh Khullar – Vikrant Reddy St. Mark’s School of Texas
Zahir Shaikh – Allen Wang The Blake School
Ayush Midha – Panny Shan The Harker School
Rikki Bleiweiss – Sita Yerramsetti The Kinkaid School
Reece Rosenthal – arjun reddy The Kinkaid School
Sabrina Bajwa – Sam Richey The Kinkaid School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Clara Bates – Abdus Najmi The Meadows School
Luke Newell – Reed Rosenbacher University of Chicago Lab Schools
Alina Cui – Robert Bacon University of Chicago Lab Schools
Kate Gehling – Tiffany Haas Wayzata High School
Ishita Kamboj – Bob Dai Wayzata High School
Brody Diehn – Rishi Shah West Des Moines Valley
Sam Basler – Nolan Dahm West Des Moines Valley
Naman Gupta – Saul Forman Westminster Schools
Sam Seitz – John Shen Westminster Schools
Evan Katz – Harrison Hall Westminster Schools
Katie Carithers – Anish Dayal Westminster Schools
Muteramyi Nintunze – Kevin Murphy Westwood High School
Varun Reddy – Sam Bhagwandin Westwood High School
Liliana Burgess – Max Abramson Woodward Academy
Utkarsh Pandey – Sahil Patel Woodward Academy
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s