Wake Forest Early Bird — Round 3 Pairings

Round 3

Start time: 2:00 PM EDT

Room Aff Neg Judge
Carswell 005 Niles West CH St. Vincent de Paul MD Post, Jenny
Carswell 014 St. Vincent de Paul CH Lakeland District Debate PD Steiner, Rebecca
Carswell 016 Berkeley Prep MS St. Vincent de Paul PR LeDuc, Joseph
Carswell 018 Niles West BG Baltimore City College BY Sugino, Corinne
Carswell 019 Reservoir SS Atholton BB Athanasopoulos, Charles
Carswell 101 Johns Creek BT Niles West MS Mitchell, Brent
Carswell 102 La Salle College HG New Trier BL Awsare, Shree
Carswell 118 Lexington DC McDonogh RJ Karthikeyan, Viveth
Carswell 205 Niles West GD Mount Vernon Presbyterian JS Pitman, James
Carswell 208 Johns Creek JD GPS CH Wilson, Bill
Carswell 301 Wilson PF Niles North OW Burch, Daryl
Carswell 302 Ransom Everglades CB Chamblee Charter AP Nierman, Ryan
Carswell 305 Edgemont XK Johns Creek XV Smiley, Adam
Carswell 322 Broad Run KL Alpharetta HS Koo, Michael
Greene 160 Niles West JS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DW Hamrick, Kevin
Greene 162 Westminster Schools KH Niles North SE Lopez, Leandra
Greene 233 Appleton East KS New Trier SW Villa, Valeria
Greene 236 Broad Run DS Seaholm BE Malia, Matt
Greene 237 Baltimore City College GM New Trier BK Cronin, Mac
Greene 245 Calhoun KS Roswell BR Thorpe, Chelsea
Greene 246 Lexington ML Juan Diego Catholic MB Shah, Priten
Greene 251 Alpharetta MW Baltimore City College BS Clifford, Bennett
Greene 253 WDM Valley SD Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CC Waldinger, Patrick
Greene 308 Pine Crest JC WDM Valley BD Zhang, Catherine
Greene 310 Westminster Schools CK Montgomery Bell YK Salathe, Tyler
Greene 311 Casady CP Westminster Schools KX Kennedy, Patrick
Kirby 10 Casady JK Johns Creek DR Foley, Jordan
Kirby 101 Milton FM Oakton TR Bearden, Lynn
Kirby 102 Wilson KK Johns Creek GM Kreus, Daniel
Kirby 103 Johns Creek LR La Salle College CP Schultz, James
Kirby 117 New Trier DS Westminster Schools BB Bricker, Brett
Kirby 120 Alpharetta CK Chattahoochee DN Hurwitz, Jacob
Kirby B01A GPS GM Montgomery Bell CC Hammond, Jeremy
Manchester 124 Encinitas Independent SM Pine Crest BF Clark, Josh
Manchester 125 Wheeler AP Ransom Everglades GP Heidt, David
Manchester 245 East Kentwood OR Wylie E. Groves OR Meloche, Brad
Manchester M121 Aspen AA Cambridge LL McCabe, Michael
Tribble A102 Leucadia Independent GY Casady DB Varney, Samantha
Tribble A103 Harker XS Encinitas Independent DZ Vinson, Aaron
Tribble A104 Chattahoochee RS POLYTECHNIC HM Shaw, Bobby
Tribble A203 Alpharetta LC Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart ST Hall, Dillon
Tribble A204 Wilson SJ Edgemont JM Azimi, Marcus
Tribble A205 Lakeland District Debate AR Desert Vista BG Shook, Lindsey
Tribble A206 Oakton KB Atholton AZ Weil, Stephen
Tribble A207 Lexington ZH Niles West LS Lockwood, Andrew
Tribble A208 Wheeler KJ Capitol Debate EK Duff, Erica
Tribble A209 USN KW Juan Diego Catholic AZ Kurtenbach, Michael
Tribble A302 Alpharetta KK Calhoun BF Galerstein, Robert
Tribble A305 Westminster Schools OZ Henry W. Grady CR Boyce, Tucker
Tribble A306 Oakton BT Atholton RS Campbell, Melanie
Tribble B116 Baltimore City College ID Mona Shores AW Cherry, Kaine
Tribble B117 Montgomery Bell ZZ Chattahoochee HS Smelko, Bill
Tribble B13 Westminster Schools DC New Trier GH Quinn, Lee
Tribble B216 River Hill DD Bishop Guertin TS Langr, Maddie
Tribble C115 Potomac LC Walton YL Ruffin, Ameena
Tribble C216 Lakeland District Debate KL Edgemont CH Kennedy, Sean
Tribble C3 Chattahoochee DM Niles North HS Kaczmarek, Sheryl
Tribble C316 Niles North YA Niles West OT Manchester, Jack
BYE Casady CP

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s