Wake Forest Early Bird — Round 2 Pairings

Round 2

Start time: 10:30 AM EDT

Room Aff Neg Judge
Carswell 005 Henry W. Grady CR Edgemont CH McClay, Laila
Carswell 014 Cambridge LL St. Vincent de Paul MD Steiner, Rebecca
Carswell 016 St. Vincent de Paul CH Roswell BR Post, Jenny
Carswell 018 St. Vincent de Paul PR Johns Creek XV Sugino, Corinne
Carswell 019 New Trier DS Encinitas Independent DZ Quinn, Lee
Carswell 101 Baltimore City College GM Alpharetta KK LeDuc, Joseph
Carswell 102 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart ST Baltimore City College BS Koo, Michael
Carswell 118 Montgomery Bell ZZ Lakeland District Debate AR Sternberg, Jordana
Carswell 205 Westminster Schools KX Pine Crest JC Campbell, Melanie
Carswell 208 Montgomery Bell CC La Salle College HG Pitman, James
Carswell 301 Niles North YA Juan Diego Catholic MB Vinson, Aaron
Carswell 302 Wylie E. Groves OR Atholton AZ Oddo, Eric
Carswell 305 Baltimore City College BY Edina RS Sanchez, Taylor
Carswell 322 New Trier BK Desert Vista BG Nierman, Ryan
Greene 160 Westminster Schools BB Niles West GD Mitchell, Brent
Greene 162 Chattahoochee DM Ransom Everglades CB Smelko, Bill
Greene 233 Johns Creek DR Niles North SE Duff, Erica
Greene 236 Encinitas Independent SM Niles West JS Clifford, Bennett
Greene 237 La Salle College CP New Trier SW Miller, Ian
Greene 245 Alpharetta MW Milton FM Lockwood, Andrew
Greene 246 Niles North HS New Trier GH Hurwitz, Jacob
Greene 251 Chattahoochee DN Leucadia Independent GY Bauschard, Stefan
Greene 253 Mount Vernon Presbyterian JS Berkeley Prep MS Gannon, Andres
Greene 308 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CC Mona Shores AW Hammond, Jeremy
Greene 310 Alpharetta HS Capitol Debate EK McIntosh, Val
Greene 311 Oakton KB Niles West MS Hall, Dillon
Kirby 10 Casady JK Broad Run DS Langr, Maddie
Kirby 101 Niles West BG Aspen AA Meloche, Brad
Kirby 102 East Kentwood OR Seaholm BE Varney, Samantha
Kirby 103 Walton YL McDonogh RJ Thomas, Troi
Kirby 117 Pine Crest BF Harker XS Zhang, Catherine
Kirby 120 River Hill DD Wheeler AP Cherry, Kaine
Kirby B01A Lexington ML WDM Valley SD Cronin, Mac
Manchester 124 Lakeland District Debate PD Reservoir SS Malia, Matt
Manchester 125 Johns Creek JD Alpharetta LC Foley, Jordan
Manchester 245 Calhoun BF Montgomery Bell YK Wilson, Bill
Manchester M121 Edgemont XK Niles West OT Shaw, Bobby
Tribble A102 WDM Valley BD Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DW Schultz, James
Tribble A103 Niles West CH Edgemont JM Johnson, Tony
Tribble A104 Lakeland District Debate KL Atholton BB Kennedy, Patrick
Tribble A203 Niles West LS Lexington DC Villa, Valeria
Tribble A204 Atholton RS Potomac LC Thorpe, Chelsea
Tribble A205 Ransom Everglades GP Wilson PF Azimi, Marcus
Tribble A206 POLYTECHNIC HM Chattahoochee HS Boyce, Tucker
Tribble A207 Wheeler KJ Oakton TR Strother, Zach
Tribble A208 Broad Run KL Wilson KK Ruffin, Ameena
Tribble A209 Lexington ZH Oakton BT Waldinger, Patrick
Tribble A302 Chamblee Charter AP Casady DB Thomas, Christopher
Tribble A305 Johns Creek BT Westminster Schools OZ Kreus, Daniel
Tribble A306 Westminster Schools KH Alpharetta CK Hamrick, Kevin
Tribble B116 GPS CH Chattahoochee RS Smiley, Adam
Tribble B117 Juan Diego Catholic AZ GPS GM Burch, Daryl
Tribble B13 Westminster Schools CK Appleton East KS Manchester, Jack
Tribble B216 Bishop Guertin TS Johns Creek LR Salathe, Tyler
Tribble C115 Calhoun KS Johns Creek GM Willoughby, Lisa
Tribble C216 New Trier BL Westminster Schools DC Moczulski, Leah
Tribble C3 Wilson SJ Baltimore City College ID Woodhead, Tom
Tribble C316 USN KW Niles North OW Kaczmarek, Sheryl
BYE Casady CP

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s