Wake Forest Early Bird — Round 1 Pairings

Round 1

Start time: 8:30 AM EDT

Room Aff Neg Judge
Carswell 005 St. Vincent de Paul MD Chattahoochee DM Malia, Matt
Carswell 014 Encinitas Independent DZ Niles West CH McClay, Laila
Carswell 016 Chattahoochee RS St. Vincent de Paul CH Clifford, Bennett
Carswell 018 Baltimore City College BS St. Vincent de Paul PR Thorpe, Chelsea
Carswell 019 McDonogh RJ Lakeland District Debate KL Johnson, Tony
Carswell 101 Pine Crest JC Baltimore City College GM Burch, Daryl
Carswell 102 Niles West JS Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart ST Miller, Bruce
Carswell 118 Alpharetta CK Montgomery Bell ZZ Karthikeyan, Viveth
Carswell 205 Johns Creek LR Westminster Schools KX McIntosh, Val
Carswell 208 Lexington DC Montgomery Bell CC Zhang, Catherine
Carswell 301 Oakton TR New Trier BK Shook, Lindsey
Carswell 302 Ransom Everglades CB Wylie E. Groves OR Thomas, Christopher
Carswell 305 Milton FM Baltimore City College BY Cronin, Mac
Carswell 322 Niles West OT Oakton KB Meloche, Brad
Greene 160 Alpharetta LC Westminster Schools BB Miller, Ian
Greene 162 Niles North OW Atholton RS Quinn, Lee
Greene 233 Montgomery Bell YK Johns Creek DR Bauschard, Stefan
Greene 236 New Trier SW Encinitas Independent SM Duff, Erica
Greene 237 Niles North SE La Salle College CP Vinson, Aaron
Greene 245 Niles West GD Alpharetta MW Hall, Dillon
Greene 246 Westminster Schools DC Niles North HS Mitchell, Brent
Greene 251 Casady DB Chattahoochee DN Kennedy, Sean
Greene 253 Johns Creek GM Mount Vernon Presbyterian JS Smelko, Bill
Greene 308 Johns Creek XV Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart CC Oddo, Eric
Greene 310 Atholton AZ Alpharetta HS Foley, Jordan
Greene 311 Appleton East KS Casady CP Langr, Maddie
Kirby 10 Wilson PF Casady JK Ruffin, Ameena
Kirby 101 Wilson KK Niles West BG Kurtenbach, Michael
Kirby 102 Oakton BT East Kentwood OR Awsare, Shree
Kirby 103 Atholton BB Walton YL McCabe, Michael
Kirby 117 Alpharetta KK Pine Crest BF Brown, Scott
Kirby 120 Westminster Schools OZ River Hill DD Villa, Valeria
Kirby B01A Chattahoochee HS Lexington ML Manchester, Jack
Manchester 124 Reservoir SS Niles North YA Shah, Priten
Manchester 125 Edina RS Johns Creek JD Kreus, Daniel
Manchester 245 Niles West MS Calhoun BF Lockwood, Andrew
Manchester M121 Baltimore City College ID Edgemont XK Athanasopoulos, Charles
Tribble A102 Edgemont CH WDM Valley BD Cherry, Kaine
Tribble A103 Edgemont JM New Trier DS Waldinger, Patrick
Tribble A104 Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart DW Henry W. Grady CR Hammond, Jeremy
Tribble A203 GPS GM Niles West LS Gannon, Andres
Tribble A204 WDM Valley SD Cambridge LL Moczulski, Leah
Tribble A205 La Salle College HG Ransom Everglades GP Moorhead, Michael
Tribble A206 Roswell BR POLYTECHNIC HM Pitman, James
Tribble A207 Desert Vista BG Wheeler KJ Campbell, Melanie
Tribble A208 Aspen AA Broad Run KL Sugino, Corinne
Tribble A209 Seaholm BE Lexington ZH Hamrick, Kevin
Tribble A302 Leucadia Independent GY Chamblee Charter AP Salathe, Tyler
Tribble A305 Berkeley Prep MS Johns Creek BT Schultz, James
Tribble A306 New Trier GH Westminster Schools KH Shaw, Bobby
Tribble B116 Mona Shores AW GPS CH Kaczmarek, Sheryl
Tribble B117 Capitol Debate EK Juan Diego Catholic AZ Varney, Samantha
Tribble B13 Juan Diego Catholic MB Westminster Schools CK Strother, Zach
Tribble B216 Broad Run DS Bishop Guertin TS Steiner, Rebecca
Tribble C115 Lakeland District Debate AR Calhoun KS Azimi, Marcus
Tribble C216 Harker XS New Trier BL Boyce, Tucker
Tribble C3 Wheeler AP Wilson SJ Thomas, Troi
Tribble C316 Potomac LC USN KW Bearden, Lynn
BYE Lakeland District Debate PD

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s