2014 Golden Desert Tournament Team List

chris Moxley – Alan Hesu Alpharetta High
Mili Raina – Priya Sharma Alpharetta High
Sachin Kasbhatla – Vaibhav Kumar Alpharetta High
John Nunziati – Alex Doan Bellarmine College Preparatory
Ankur Mahesh – Rohan Dhoopar Bellarmine College Preparatory
Alexandre Nussenzveig – Andrew Soper Bingham
Nicholas Nussenzveig – Jordan Wood Bingham
Ben Iuliano – Michael Demers Bishop Guertin HS
Lexi vandrey – Lauren Johnson Boise HIgh
Naima Drecker-Waxman – Ajay Mayar Bronx Science
Navin Gopaul – Dale Li Bronx Science
Ryan McCoy – Gavin Singer Brophy College Prep
Matt Hollander – Jack Gallagher California Academy of Forensics
Courtnhi Vo – Isaura Vazquez Canyon Springs High School
Ryan Jiang – Evan Hubinger College Prep
Mollie Fiero – Dustin Ping College Prep
Kevin Attiyeh – Oliver Givan College Prep
Myka Yamasaki – Jacob Bishop College Prep
Shehzaib Raees – Aidan O’Brien College Prep
David Munoz – Christian Lansang Damien High School
Matthew Luevano – Javier Reyes Damien High School
Justin Cajanding – Austin Stroud Damien High School
Gabriel Quezada – Jarele Soyinka Damien High School
Dylan Salzman – Anna Martens Denver East HS
Tessa Finley – Abigail Friesen-Johnson Denver School of the Arts
Michelle Borbon – Carmela Chaney Desert Vista High School
Delaney Duff – Henry Zhu Encinitas Independent
Avi Dravid – Joann Lin Glenbrook South High School
Nishanth Asokan – Noah Kerwin Glenbrook South High School
Scott Okuno – Doug Stryker Glenbrook South High School
Noah Yaffe – Amar Shah Green Valley HS
Jeffrey Horn – Muhammad Bhatti Green Valley HS
Ember Smith – Omar Qureshi Green Valley HS
Jack Stransky – Phylaktis Demetriou Green Valley HS
Kaitlin Bradley – Gabriella Romney Highland High School
Keil Bradley – Abe Griffiths Highland High School
Caitlin Walrath – Dylan Frederick Juan Diego Catholic High School
Lauren Andrews – Rachel Carlson Juan Diego Catholic High School
Emily Luther – Nicole Blaber Juan Diego Catholic High School
Marley Dominguez – Clare McGraw Juan Diego Catholic High School
Michael McIntire – Alex Zmyslo Juan Diego Catholic High School
Chris Barry – Harry James Kent Denver School
Hugh Grier – Wesley Dencker Kent Denver School
Maggie Lou – Kristina Beck Kent Denver School
Ira Advani – Richard Young Leland High School
Anuj Varma – Gaurav Varma Leland High School
Arthur Fan – Mason Shi Leland High School
Jacob Goldschlag – Gabi Yamout Leucadia Independent
Andrew Hsieh – Hannah Hsieh LNU
Reece Aguilar – Aaron Chung Loyola High School
Miles Gray – Curtis Wang Loyola High School
Jarad Gonzales – Tyler Nelson Loyola High School
Pablo Munoz – Sean Davis Loyola High School
Sidney Li – Rachit Kataria Lynbrook High School
Bobby Ma – Pavan Gollapalli Lynbrook High School
Zachary Brisson – Reed Orchinik McClintock High School
Harry Aaronson – Aron Berger Notre Dame High School
Vivienne Pismarov – Max Lubell Notre Dame High School
Zane Dille – Ryan Powell Notre Dame High School
Mikayla Garvin – June Choe Notre Dame High School
Dorothy Kim – Simone Schwartz-Lombard Notre Dame High School
Ella Fisher – Jack Carty Notre Dame High School
Trenton Swett – Jada Stinnett Palo Verde High School
Lev Asimov – Julia Alison Polytechnic School
Richard Hathaway – Manny Medrano Polytechnic School
Elliot Kovnick – Julia Goldman Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Camila Reed-Guevara – Claire Wang Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Harry Stone – Sam Lemons Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Jaden Lessnick – Emily Gordon Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Callie Frey – Sasha Uchitel Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Kashif Ravasia – Nate Muramatsu Saint George’s School
Sam Matthews – Steven Spooner Salpointe Catholic High School
Richard Charles Young – Adam Martin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Sky Doble – Brittany Gamlen St. Vincent De Paul High School
Rebecca Grant – Kylie Clark St. Vincent De Paul High School
Anna Griffin – Maria Lozano St. Vincent De Paul High School
Zahir Shaikh – Allen Wang The Blake School
Sam Lagerstrom – Emma Wexler The Blake School
Arya Kaul – Ayush Midha The Harker School
Rahul Shukla – Anika Jain The Harker School
Nikita Ramoji – Natasha Santhanam The Harker School
Ransher Dhaliwal – Ameek Singh The Harker School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Sander Strauss – Jason Hiew The Meadows School
Canwen Xu – Justyne Wyer Timberline
David James – Jonah Feldman Timberline
Lili Stenn – Julia Zaglin Vashon High School
Priyanka Narayan – Kate Gehling Wayzata High School
Kristof Weakley – Andrew Hayes West High School
Katie Carithers – Evan Katz Westminster Schools
Mallika Madhusudan – Marc Odermatt Westminster Schools
Colesy Cotter – Anish Dayal Westminster Schools
Eileen Li – John Shen Westminster Schools
Catherine Zhang – Bryant Wang Westminster Schools
Dillon Hall – Harrison Hall Westminster Schools

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s