2014 Montgomery Bell Academy Team List

Advait Ramanan – Isabel Slavinsky Atholton High School
Tommy Dunn – Iqraz Nanji Barstow School
Josh Smith – Samantha Rock Barstow School
Ryan Divers – Robert Danco Berkeley Preparatory School
Michael Demers – Ben Iuliano Bishop Guertin HS
Naima Drecker-Waxman – Ajay Mayar Bronx Science
Ryan McCoy – Gavin Singer Brophy College Prep
Joshua Nabors – Nicholas Nabors C.E. Byrd High School
Calen Martin – Alden Conner Caddo Magnet High School
Tyler Angelier – Bailey Duggan Cairo High School
Katie Marshall – TBA TBA Calhoun High School
Madison Gonzalez – Miranda Ryshawy Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Kaitlyn Wells – Izzy De La Guardia Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart
Emma Pabst – Quaram Robinson Cedar Ridge High School
Gabriel Koo – Michael Koo Centennial High School
Amar Adam – Jacob Shelton Chattahoochee High School
Nirav Ilango – Sujay Peramanu Chattahoochee High School
Zach Bogich – Alexander J Genetski Chesterton High School
Oliver Givan – Kevin Attiyeh College Prep
Jacob Bishop – Myka Yamasaki College Prep
Gabriel Valladares – Zachary Pestcoe Cypress Bay High School
David Munoz – Christian Lansang Damien High School
Amelia Sadler – Jake Maxey Dexter High School
Tientso Ning – Tasha Jhangiani Edgemont HS
Thomas Donovan – Natalie Knez Glenbrook North
Derek Choi – Kimberly Hill Glenbrook North
Chris Callahan – Brent Mitchell Glenbrook South High School
Chris Coleman – Harrison Kenner Glenbrook South High School
Sohum Daftary – Ricardo Jaramillo Greenhill School
Jeffrey Couger – Rennie Pasquinelli Groves High School
Vinaik Sundaresan – Holmes Hampton Highland Park (Dallas)
Kai Yan – Amelia Moser Iowa City West High School
James Ferrara – Jackson Pyke Jesuit College Prep
Arjun Krishnan – Katie Fraser Lexington High School
Zaki Atia – Kevin Xie Lexington High School
Shireen Abesteh – Brandon Lov Maine East H.S.
Alyssa Resar – Ryan Eckhaus McDonogh School
Sam Eschker – Ben Barov Niles North High School
Theo Noparstak – Vinay Patel Niles West High School
Aron Berger – Harry Aaronson Notre Dame High School
Franco Estero – Alec Sharkey Oak Hall
Erik Howard – Anshuman Parikh Pace Academy
Tanner Lewis – Clyde Shepherd Pace Academy
Joel Levy – Michael McCue Pine Crest Preparatory School
Amin Gulamali – Alexander Petros Ransom Everglades
Jake Smith – Joe Smith Reservoir
Alexis Datta – Nikita Datta River Hil High School
Julia Goldman – Elliot Kovnick Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Kevin Pucci – Andrew Beddow Saint Ignatius
Sean Lavelle – Prithvi Pendekanti Saint Ignatius
Nikhil Jain – Charlie Marshall St. Mark’s School of Texas
Dylan Ogle – Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy
Arya Kaul – Ayush Midha The Harker School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Yana Kaplun – Jamie Kim Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Techn
Lucas Lin – Richard Wang Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Techn
Colin Kolodziej – Silas Wuerth University School of Nashville
Colin Basco – Naman Gupta Westminster Schools
Sam Seitz – Saul Forman Westminster Schools
Kat Sears – Jeron Dastrup Whitney Young Magnet HS
Sahil Patel – Liliana Burgess Woodward Academy
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s