2013 Blake Tournament Varsity Team List

Cole Kostelny – Kedrick Stumbris Appleton East HS (A)
Adam Berthaiume – Phillip Boldt Appleton East HS (A)
Brad Arnoldussen – David Larson Appleton East HS (A)
Ben Iuliano – Michael Demers Bishop Guertin HS
Misa Stekl – Greg Zoda Bishop Guertin HS
Samuel Bullard – Griffin Gartner Blaine High Schol
Ruby DeBellis – JingJing Zeng Bloomington
Michelle Wang – Renee Scafraniec Bloomington
Naima Drecker-Waxman – Ajay Mayar Bronx Science
Navin Gopaul – Dale Li Bronx Science
Roberto Montero – Nick Duffee Bronx Science
Richard Lu – Miguel Martinez Bronx Science
Kenji Yeoh – Alex Gould Bronx Science
Jin Choi – Petergaye Laine Bronx Science
Nandini Ajmera – Carmen Cheung Bronx Science
Prariyart Nimtrakul – Sitara Richard Bronx Science
Samiur Khan – Lucy Shen Bronx Science
Ian Goldstein – Jed Katz Bronx Science
Ayesha Islam – Tasnuva Orchi Bronx Science
Sara Huang – Soham Gaggenapally Bronx Science
Sophie Bell – Victoria Brown Capitol Debate
Chris Barnes – Will Kann Cedar Rapids Washington HS
Michael Koo – Gabriel Koo Centennial High School
Dustin Ping – Mollie Fiero College Prep
Yassin Ahmed – Stryker Thompson Como Park
Tessa Finley – Abigail Friesen-Johnson Denver School of the Arts
Jake Maxey – Amelia Sadler Dexter High School
Ben Weinhardt – Greyson Zaun Dowling Catholic High School
Kathryn Bulanek – Charles Seidel Eagan High School
Matthew Erickson – Collin Amundson Eagan High School
Nicole Jaeb – Maegan Adair Hunt Eagan High School
Trevor Burgoyne – Steven Wagner Eagan High School
Roshni Pandey – Ariana Bachman Eagan High School
Katherine Gao – Alexander Ham Eden Prairie High School
Shreyas Sonbarse – Andrew Yang Eden Prairie High School
Tasha Jhangiani – Tientso Ning Edgemont HS
Vikram Kohli – Allan Xu Edgemont HS
Zachary Mohamed – Fangwei Jin Edgemont HS
Bree Peilen – Samantha Hunt Edina High School
Anja Beth Swoap – Shanelle Roman Edina High School
Adi Mittal – Ashab Alamgir Edina High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anand Mittal Edina High School
Claire Carlson – Anne Lepow Edina High School
Carlos Taylor – Helena Guran Evanston High School
William Crowdus – Nicholas Tilmes Georgetown Day School
Alex Kane – James Stenger Georgetown Day School
Thomas Donovan – Natalie Knez Glenbrook North
Derek Choi – Kimberly Hill Glenbrook North
Ethan Matlin – Joshua Tashma Glenbrook North
Sahar Merchant – Ryan Spector Glenbrook North
Jason Levin – Josef Niemann Glenbrook North
Michael Callahan – Brian Roche Glenbrook South High School
Chris Callahan – Brent Mitchell Glenbrook South High School
Chris Coleman – Harrison Kenner Glenbrook South High School
Doug Stryker – Scott Okuno Glenbrook South High School
Avi Dravid – Joann Lin Glenbrook South High School
Nishanth Asokan – Noah Kerwin Glenbrook South High School
Jeffrey Horn – Muhammad Bhatti Green Valley HS
Sohum Daftary – Ricardo Jaramillo Greenhill School
Michael Meng – Nikhil Ranganathan Greenhill School
Lindsay Mahomes – Martin Li Greenhill School
Dan Bannister – Ian Dill Highland Park
Sam Mulvaney – Ryan Ross Highland Park
Evan Runburg – Jacob Fontana Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Alayna Rouse – Marcus Mangel Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Jazeth Diaz – Kate Pauss Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Henry Wright – Joseph Weideman Iowa City High School
Connor Schmidt – Elias Holman Iowa City High School
Drew Gartner – Michael Olesberg Iowa City High School
Kai Yan – Amelia Moser Iowa City West High School
Kai Trepka – Layla Siddig Iowa City West High School
Edward Yao – Richie Zhang Iowa City West High School
Audrey Hopewell – Lauren Knudson Iowa City West High School
Chris Barry – Harry James Kent Denver School
Wesley Dencker – Hugh Grier Kent Denver School
Shireen Abesteh – Brandon Lov Maine East H.S.
Christie Bek – Sherri Ho Maine East H.S.
Arjun Patel – Patricia Leon Maine East H.S.
Chandler Apple – Quang Bui Marist School
Jonathan Cook – Thomas Van Bibber Marquette University High School
Alyssa Resar – Ryan Eckhaus McDonogh School
Harini Radhakrishnan – Sahil Shah McDonogh School
Lillie Ouellete-Howitz – Trace Thompson Minneapolis South
AJ Gerick – Klayton Elliot Minneapolis South
Nadia Goldman – Dana Saari Minneapolis South
Adam Biesman – Rahul Ramanna Montgomery Bell Academy
Marina Lant – Abby Koshollek Mukwonago High School
Nicole Phelps – Sophia Dolan Mukwonago High School
Nicholas Janovetz – Libby Main Mukwonago High School
AJ Watkins – Matthew Piekos New Trier High School
Alisa Bajramovic – Divya Gupta New Trier High School
AJ Byrne – William Kirby New Trier High School
Harry Owen – Kendall Witaszek New Trier High School
Clare McCullough – Charles Rinderle Nicolet High School
Karli Goldenberg – Adam Yusen Niles North High School
Sam Eschker – Ben Barov Niles North High School
Alicia Mathew – Sharmain Siddiqui Niles North High School
Mia Temkin – Ambria Benesch Niles North High School
Luc Walkington – D’Angelo Oberto-Besso Pando Niles North High School
Theo Noparstak – Vinay Patel Niles West High School
Nick Charles – Sana Khan Niles West High School
Breana Brill – Janat Ahmed Niles West High School
Kris Trivedi – Lia Isono Niles West High School
Gershom Chan – Miranda Kang Niles West High School
Pauline Esman – Sam Roth Northside College Prep HS
Adam David – Jigar Dhimar Northside College Prep HS
Julia Alison – Lev Asimov Polytechnic School
Richard Hathaway – Manny Medrano Polytechnic School
Amin Gulamali – Alexander Petros Ransom Everglades
Alexis Datta – Nikita Datta River Hil High School
Tristan Goblirsch – Shreya Shankar Rosemount High School
Jacob Alex – Lauren Kirkley Rosemount High School
Eli Gumnit – Lee Polla Roseville Area High School
William Dao – Hung Ho Roseville Area High School
Sophia Rossinni – Matt Lauer Roseville Area High School
Kevin Yang – is a Maverick Roseville Area High School
Julia Goldman – Elliot Kovnick Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Harry Stone – Aaron Friedman Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Camila Reed-Guevara – Jaden Lessnick Rowland Hall-St. Mark’s School
Tianna Bellamy – Ayaan Natala Saint Paul Central High School
Ruth Foster – Theodosia Bartashevich Saint Paul Central High School
Ben Bushnell – Noah Lecher Saint Paul Central High School
Maren Schroeder – Mairead Solvang Saint Paul Central High School
Asha Bellamy – ?? no partner ?? Saint Paul Central High School
Connor Munsinger – Jaedon Kroger SF Roosevelt
Cierra Schneider – Allison E Roehrich SF Roosevelt
Allen Chov – Aljosa Cucak SF Roosevelt
Taylor Woolam – Sylva L Stoel SF Roosevelt
Brandon Rivard – Ryan Wellman Sioux Falls Lincoln
Derek Hamre – Hattie Seten Sioux Falls Lincoln
Dylan Ogle – Hemanth Sanjeev Stratford Academy
Daniel Goynatsky – Soham Daga Stuyvesant High School
Jeffrey Yan – Jeremy Atos Stuyvesant High School
Connor Chapkis – William Neme-Micula The Meadows School
Luke Newell – Alice Yu University of Chicago Laboratory School
Alina Cui – Sam Leiter University of Chicago Laboratory School
Robert Bacon – Jackie Walker University of Chicago Laboratory School
Rayvon Dean – Brooke Kimbrough University Prep HS
Lenny Brahin – Luisa Cusick Walter Payton College Prep
Matthew McColghan – Meg Young Walter Payton College Prep
Ellen Dymit – Ella Johnson Washburn
Kate Huber – Noah Herrera Washburn
Kyle McKee – Zachary Person Washington High School
Zach Damiani – Dwight Smith Washington Technology
Kate Carroll – Soniya Coutiho Wayzata High School
Kate Gehling – Priyanka Narayan Wayzata High School
Madison Marko – Ishita Kamboj Wayzata High School
Tiffany Haas – Haley Larsen Wayzata High School
Blaize DePass – Nikhil Krishnan Wayzata High School
Jessica Weng – Bob Dai Wayzata High School
Thor Bates – Raymond He Wayzata High School
Aasim Ali – Nisarg Ghandi Wayzata High School
Sam Basler – Nolan Dahm West Des Moines Valley
Brody Diehn – Rishi Shah West Des Moines Valley
Sam Hites – Lauren Phalen West Des Moines Valley
Sean Hilzendeger – Kane Harris West Des Moines Valley
Blake Richards – Manasi Singh West Des Moines Valley
debater 1 – Debater 11 Westminster Schools
debater 2 – Debater 15 Westminster Schools
debater 4 – Debater 17 Westminster Schools
debater 3 – Debater 16 Westminster Schools
Debater 18 – Debater 13 Westminster Schools
Debater 10 – Debater 12 Westminster Schools
Amanda Chen – Irene Liew Weston HS
Lia Hagen – Peyton Wells Westside
Renee Stewart – Charie Payne Westside
Kellie Wasikowski – Cora Dorau Westside
Lily Saker – Patrick Hodson Westside
Advertisements

One response to “2013 Blake Tournament Varsity Team List

  1. The Westminster teams competing at Blake are as follows:
    Anish Dayal-Dillon Hall
    Bryant Wang-John Shen
    Colesy Cotter-Harrison Hall
    Evan Katz-Katie Carithers
    Mallika Madhusudan-Marc Odermatt

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s