2013 University of Texas at Austin Tournament Team List

Keita Bryce – Jeremy Greene Anderson High School
Meridith McDonald – Madalyn Mikkelsen Athens High School
Alex Estrada – Joseph Estrada Austin SFA High School
Alex Slider – Sonny Stephens Austin SFA High School
Aaron Birenbaum – Liana Wang Bellaire High School
Asif Sheikh – Mayesha Ahmed Berkner High School
Aron Rios – Amber Monks Big Spring High School
Ajay Mayar – Naima Drecker-Waxman Bronx Science
Joshua Nabors – Sam Gustavson C.E. Byrd High School
Luke Desobry – Nicholas Nabors C.E. Byrd High School
Jay Jain – Calen Martin Caddo Magnet High School
Alden Conner – Sydney Canfield Caddo Magnet High School
Cole Allen – Christian Vargas Caddo Magnet High School
Ethan Courtman – Jackson Driggers Caddo Magnet High School
Emiley Dillon – Gevin Dykes Caddo Magnet High School
Cameron Wallace – Jacob Crusan Caddo Magnet High School
Olivia Pribich – Natasha Spicer Casady School
Fiona Rendon – Deja Kirk Casady School
Ben Pennington – Connor Dube’ Casady School
Quaram Robinson – Emma Pabst Cedar Ridge High School
Cade Skelton – Matthew Pabst Cedar Ridge High School
Will Thompson – Emma Bedokis Charles Page High School
Logan Flake – Cameron Meeker Charles Page High School
Sina Ghodsi – Michael Hsu Clear Lake High School
Sharose Ayaz – Isaac Early Clear Lake High School
Ashwin Varma – Kushal Kadakia Clear Lake High School
Matthew Ballard – Amir Javeri Coppell High School
Kavi Shah – Adhitya Ganesh Coppell High School
Nikhil Purohit – Rohan Sakalkale Coppell High School
Anunshka Limaye – Pratyusha Mathena Coppell High School
Joseph Overman – Francesco Scivittaro Coppell High School
Ashley Lance – Nelson Zepeda Crosby High School
Travis Blackwood – Trevor Blackwood Crosby High School
Christian Bayley – Payton Jensen Crossings Christian School
Jackson Hill – Franki Karns Crossings Christian School
Josh Ulino – Ignacio Sabate Cypress Bay High School
Andreas Lupascu – Riley Franklin Dulles High School
Uday Kohli – Matthew Cave Edmond North High School
Gabrielle Knight – Austin Leonard Edmond Santa Fe
Lloyd Farley – Viraj Pawa Elkins High School
Connor Smith – Kenny Johng Grapevine High School
Michael Meng – Nikhil Ranganathan Greenhill School
Kevin Chen – Malhar Patel Hamilton
Christina Bui – Nico Williams Hendrickson High School
Travis Tiffany – Anshuman Gupta Hendrickson High School
Josh Villarreal – Trey Goach Hendrickson High School
Tyler Caldwell – Blake Crowley Heritage Hall
Jeremy Nuttall – Brendan Caldwell Heritage Hall
Cristian Vences – Jacob Marin Houston Academy for International Studies
Zachary Duhon – Javier Lopez Houston Academy for International Studies
Erik Herrera – Sundae Williams Houston Academy for International Studies
Sophie Wilczynski – Monica Day Houston Memorial High School
John D’Onofrio – Justin Reinking Jenks High School
Jonathon Chou – Rob Jennings Jenks High School
Jacob Smith – Cameron Brinkmeyer Jenks High School
Chandler Dawson – Bennett Harrison Jesuit College Prep
James Ferrara – Jackson Pyke Jesuit College Prep
Adam Wiechman – Brice Tsao Jesuit College Prep
Zaki Alattar – Albert Li Katy Taylor High School
Cean Park – Andy Yu Katy Taylor High School
Ishani Desai – Joel Kim Katy Taylor High School
Spencer Brents – Ajith Kumar Katy Taylor High School
Kanian Khan – Subbu Iyer Katy Taylor High School
Mohamed Abdelhady – Patrick Lee Katy Taylor High School
Ben Allison – Nicholas Daily Kingwood High School
Jessica Males – Kaede Polkinghorne Kingwood High School
Mark Mallory – Nicolas Juarez Lafayette High School
Samuel Foret – Jessica Spiehler Lafayette High School
Alex Almaguer – Larry Taylor III Law Magnet High School
Alex Baez – Michael Vera Law Magnet High School
Crayton Gerst – Vernon Johnson Law Magnet High School
David Rocha – Katharine Foster Law Magnet High School
Juan Martinez – Evan Gilbert Law Magnet High School
Gabriel Sanchez – Rafael Sanchez Law Magnet High School
Yesha Shah – Justin Yoon Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Isaac Cui – Eli Barrish Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Natalie Tsai – Zachary Feinberg Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Pia Sen – Dylan Danzeiser Liberal Arts and Science Academy – LBJ High School
Sarthak Garg – Trisha Bhattacharyya Little Rock Central
Jacob Sutter – James Makhoul Little Rock Central
Caleb Waugh – Christian Oldham Mansfield Legacy High School
Madison Jetty – Estrella Ramos Mansfield Legacy High School
Dylan Flores – Clarissa Sanchez Mercedes High School
Alex Valdez – Katie Garza Mercedes High School
Jacob Bell – Hunter Hall Midway High School
Ace Cross – Bruce Chang-gu Midway High School
Daniel Conrad – Thomas Flanagan Monsignor Kelly H.S.
Mehlam Bhuriwala – John Thornton Lindsey Montgomery High School
Michael Neves – Zachary Soules Montgomery High School
Grant Colquitt – Gabi Glidewell Moore High School
Megan McBride – Ken Shoup Moore High School
Kay Edwards – Kelsey Preston North Lamar High School
Seth Gurley – Steele Musgrove North Lamar High School
Nathan Gay – Karan Kaushal Parkway HS
Adam Douglas Paarmann – Andrew Xiang Reagan HS
Shaneal Harun – Melissa Gayton Reagan HS
Neeloy Al Azad – Christopher Patrick Whitehair Reagan HS
George HIll – Eduardo Rogel Rogers Heritage High School
Tanner Parker – Sean Madson Rogers Heritage High School
Jaryn Phillips – Wesley Wiechman Rogers Heritage High School
Kendal Rogers – Kolton Rogers Royse City High School
Jack Wright – Tom Kellogg Saint Mary’s Hall
Farrah Lee-Elabd – Tyler Kozma Saint Mary’s Hall
Roshan Nair – James Cuellar Saint Mary’s Hall
Bijaan Jiwani – Amaan Virani Saint Mary’s Hall
Haden Bell – Bradley Cook Smithville High School
Carley Rhymes – Londyn Bull Spring Hill
Nikhil Arora – James Zhou St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Richard Charles Young – Adam Martin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Sky Doble – Brittany Gamlen St. Vincent De Paul High School
Kylie Clark – Rebecca Grant St. Vincent De Paul High School
Julia Anderson – Anna Griffin St. Vincent De Paul High School
Maria Lozano – Jessica Lee St. Vincent De Paul High School
Rikki Bleiweiss – Reece Rosenthal The Kinkaid School
Sabrina Bajwa – Sita Yerramsetti The Kinkaid School
arjun reddy – Sam Richey The Kinkaid School
Jordan Gayle – Brock Spencer Union High School
Evan Jones – Colton Smith Union High School
Sabrina Abu Saleh – Krystin Jonely Union High School
Micah McHenry – Teresa Wang Victoria East High School
Angela Park – Jacob Lundquist Westwood High School
Janhavi Nemwarkar – Catherine Cheng Westwood High School
Sam Bhagwandin – Alvin Chen Westwood High School
Jasmine Lin – Jennifer Min Westwood High School
Brandon Johnson – Muteramyi Nintunze Westwood High School
Rohit Mucherla – Suraj Reddy Westwood High School
Varun Jaladi – Varun Reddy Westwood High School
Bingzhe Wei – Keaton McDonald Westwood High School
Murtaza Hakimi – Michelle Lin Westwood High School
Neil Shah – Jenna Han Westwood High School
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s