Michigan Tournament Varsity Round 1 Pairings

43 43 Angell G115 Pine Crest BF Lane Tech College Prep H.S. SM Leap, Michael
45 45 Angell G128 Chattahoochee AS Des Moines Roosevelt AA Fahrenbacher, Matt
46 46 Angell G144 Wayzata CC Maine East SH Whisenhunt, Toby
47 47 Angell G160 Glenbrook North DK Okemos NZ Garcia, Juan
48 48 Angell G168 University Prep HS (Detroit) KD Roswell BR Buzzelli, Joseph
49 49 Angell G228 Detroit Community HS Hurricane DS West Bloomfield high school Hu Horst, Christine
55 55 MLB 2104 Wayzata NG Kingsley SM Miller, Douglas
56 56 MLB 2106 H.H. Dow Sm Pine Crest GJ Grellinger, Adam
57 57 MLB 2108 Iowa City West HK West Bloomfield high school RW Sternberg, Jordana
58 58 MLB 2112 Glenbrook North MT Chattahoochee DM Hammond, Jeremy
59 59 MLB 2202 Ransom Everglades GP Homewood-Flossmoor FR Conklin, Elyse
60 60 MLB 2212 Whitney Young DS Glenbrook South AK Collins, Erin
61 61 MLB 2402 Homewood-Flossmoor LR Niles West NP Meloche, Brad
62 62 MLB 2412 Niles North YE Westminster Schools BG Clark, Josh
63 63 MLB B101 H.H. Dow KC Blake LW Peter, Ann
64 64 MLB B111 Northside college prep DD Johns Creek SX McIntosh, Val
65 65 MLB B113 Calhoun KW New Trier BK Abelkop, Garrett
66 66 MLB B115A Pine Crest MM Dexter SM Lawson, John
67 67 MLB B115B Walter Payton CP BC Edina LS Bancroft, Kevin
68 68 MLB B116 St Ignatius Cleveland PB Seaholm HG Whitmore, Whit
69 69 MLB B117 Roswell CU Ransom Everglades BD Lesley, Cianan
70 70 MLB B118 Niles West SK Chicago Lab Schools CL Voss, Jon
71 71 MLB B120 West Bloomfield high school PS University Prep HS (Detroit) MM Porter, Greg
72 72 MLB B122 Maine East KJ Edina SR Joseph, Kyle
73 73 MLB B135 Roswell AU Calhoun MS Girouard, Mike
1 1 Mason 1339 Westminster Schools MF Glenbrook North HK Fannon, Michael
2 2 Mason 1359 New Trier BW Iowa City West MY Farris, Sean
3 3 Mason 1401 Pace HP Highland Park TX HS Struth, Matt
4 4 Mason 1427 Walter Payton CP MY Chattahoochee SS Sussman, Jon
5 5 Mason 1436 Iowa City West WS Mona Shores EW Henderson, Brian
6 6 Mason 1437 Montgomery Bell ZZ Traverse City Central QP Butler, Aniela
7 7 Mason 1448 Iowa City West BT Glenbrook South Ke Placitis, Jonass
8 8 Mason 1449 H.H. Dow US Glenbrook South CK McCabe, Michael
9 9 Mason 1460 Wayzata LH Northside college prep ER Weil, Stephen
10 10 Mason 1469 Pine Crest FJ Montgomery Bell AY Garrett, Lincoln
11 11 Mason 2325 Niles West AT H.H. Dow HH Schultz, Ben
12 12 Mason 2330 Iowa City West YZ Oakwood RW Lind, Brett
13 13 Mason 2333 Detroit Country Day YH Glenbrook North Ho Merritt, Candice
14 14 Mason 2336 Niles West MI Chicago Lab Schools BN Johnson, Megan
15 15 Mason 2347 H.H. Dow CP Wylie E. Groves OR Slaw, Talya
16 16 Mason 2353 Niles West LS New Trier PW Heidt, David
17 17 Mason 2401 Westminster Schools YS Highland Park TX IT Cavalier, Charlie
18 18 Mason 2407 Niles North BT McDonogh Prep ER Buntin, Jeff
19 19 Mason 2427 Maine East AL Wylie E. Groves PC Quinn, Robbie
20 20 Mason 2436 Westminster Schools OS Montgomery Bell BR Caporal, Jack
21 21 Mason 2437 Edina HP New Trier XD McGrath, Michael
22 22 Mason 2448 Homewood-Flossmoor NS Blake SW Weston, Dave
23 23 Mason 2454 Johns Creek TS Iowa City SH Burch, Daryl
24 24 Mason 2455 Westminster Schools ZW Portage Northern AB Nierman, Ryan
25 25 Mason 2462 Dowling Catholic TM Chattahoochee DP Tang, Wayne
26 26 Mason 2468 La Salle College DG Pace FG Kann, Sharon
27 27 Mason 2469 Lane Tech College Prep H.S. WK Traverse City Central CC Hirn, Kevin
28 28 Mason 2475 Lexington KZ Glenbrook North MS Ciborowski, Bobby
29 29 Mason 3302 Oakwood GO Pace DL Schoeneman, Aaron
30 30 Mason 3315 Dowling Catholic WZ Iowa City WW Morgan, Will
31 31 Mason 3333 Glenbrook South CR New Trier GH Wunderlich, Carly
32 32 Mason 3347 Chicago Lab Schools KZ Westminster Schools HD Peterson, Sheila
33 33 Mason 3356 Lexington LK Niles North MD Pipkin, Stephen
34 34 Mason 3359 Portage Northern AW Okemos RH Wheeler, Travis
35 35 Mason 3401 Seaholm EK Detroit Country Day AB Brown, Adriane
36 36 Mason 3411 Pace BR Westminster Schools CK Johnson, Paul
37 37 Mason 3427 Traverse City Central KJ Independent GY Hancock, Liam
38 38 Mason 3448 H.H. Dow ZL Glenbrook North CS Dinser, Erin
39 39 Mason 3451 St Ignatius Cleveland BE Niles West CK Meyers-Levy, Dustin
40 40 Mason 3460 Iowa City West ST Traverse City Central CT Jordan, Shunta
50 50 Mason Auditorium A Okemos GS Pace LS Watson, Dave
51 51 Mason Auditorium B Glenbrook South CM Phoenix Military Acdemy ET Wiesner, Kevin
41 41 Mason G437 Niles West LD Chicago Lab Schools DL Bennett, Nathan
42 42 Mason G449 New Trier DG Pine Crest LM Liu, Yao Yao
81 81 BYE Independent HJ
74 74 South (Law) 0220 Oakwood FP Johns Creek DX Schoeneman, Jacob
75 75 South (Law) 0225 Maine East BP Westminster Schools HL Strong, Margaret
76 76 South (Law) 1050 Johns Creek BJ Westminster Schools CZ Gobberdiel, David
77 77 South (Law) 1060 West Bloomfield high school OW Johns Creek NR Thur, Tyler
78 78 South (Law) 1070 Independent LM Glenbrook South OS Oddo, Eric
79 79 South (Law) 1225 Homewood-Flossmoor SK La Salle College GH Stafford, Shane
80 80 Union 2205 Room A Iowa City GO New Trier LO Titcher, Morgan
44 44 Union 2205 Room B Detroit Community HS Hurricane MB Johns Creek DF Justice, Jake
52 52 Union CSG Chambers Niles West HG Portage Northern SS Bowen, Jack
53 53 Union CSG Conference A Des Moines Roosevelt WP Pine Crest BC Palacios, Christian
54 54 Union CSG Conference B St Ignatius Cleveland PL Niles West BC Kaprielian, Danny

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s