2013 Iowa Caucus Tournament Varsity Team List

Iqraz Nanji – Tommy Dunn Barstow School
Samantha Rock – Josh Smith Barstow School
David DePriest – Mitchell Pickard Barstow School
Ruby DeBellis – Alexa Groenke Bloomington
Harry Fronk – JingJing Zeng Bloomington
Mady Womack – Linda Yang Blue Valley North HS
Molly Lindsey – Ramasamy Vijay Blue Valley North HS
Chris Fry – Alex Ghekas Blue Valley Southwest
Katie Super – Jacob Hegna Blue Valley Southwest
Maxwell Pilcher – Anna Owenson Des Moines Roosevelt High School
Jacob Appel – Theodore Appel Des Moines Roosevelt High School
Ben Weinhardt – Greyson Zaun Dowling Catholic High School
Spencer Montgomery – Alanson Tobias Dowling Catholic High School
Josie O’Connor Miller – nov 1 Dowling Catholic High School
Alex Kramer – Edie Weinhardt Dowling Catholic High School
Kathryn Bulanek – Charles Seidel Eagan High School
Collin Amundson – Matthew Erickson Eagan High School
Bree Peilen – Samantha Hunt Edina High School
Anja Beth Swoap – Shanelle Roman Edina High School
Drew Sposeep – Patrick LaChance Edina High School
Sukriti Rawal – Anand Mittal Edina High School
Anne Lepow – Adi Mittal Edina High School
Aaron Kreiner – Jacob Rose Glenbrook North
Brett Cotler – Anthony Trufanov Glenbrook North
Jeremy Doman – Gonni Forman Glenbrook North
Avi Dravid – Joann Lin Glenbrook South High School
Grace Valtos – Rosie Kelly Glenbrook South High School
Brian Minkus – Elizabeth Berlin Glenbrook South High School
Jacob Fontana – Evan Runburg Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Jazeth Diaz – Bobby Swetz Homewood-Flossmoor HS
Joseph Weideman – Henry Wright Iowa City High School
Connor Schmidt – Elias Holman Iowa City High School
Michael Olesburg – Drew Gartner Iowa City High School
Kai Yan – Amelia Moser Iowa City West High School
Lauren Knudson – Audrey Hopewell Iowa City West High School
Stefan Schmidt – Colin Waldron Iowa City West High School
Langston Bailey-Murray – Spencer Roetlin Iowa City West High School
Gianna Ramirez – Skyler Ohlicher Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
John Walsh – Peter Kepner Lane Tech College Prep H.S.
Arjun Patel – Patricia Leon Maine East H.S.
Ashton Smith – Salman Kaleel Maine East H.S.
Brandon Lov – Shireen Abesteh Maine East H.S.
Lillie Ouellete-Howitz – Trace Thompson Minneapolis South
Saara Navab – Klayton Elliot Minneapolis South
Dana Saari – Nadia Goldman Minneapolis South
Alisa Bajramovic – Kendall Witaszek New Trier High School
Cameron Dehmlow Dunne – Divya Gupta New Trier High School
Zihan Xiong – Nick Zwolinski New Trier High School
Varun Gupta – Beatrice Tabacchi New Trier High School
Ben Barov – Sam Eschker Niles North High School
Josh Bynum – Jimmy Gonzalez-Vicker Niles North High School
Adam Yusen – Rubab Hyder Niles North High School
Mayte Santos – Kainaat Lakhani Niles North High School
Breana Brill – Nick Charles Niles West High School
Rebecca Harbeck – Lia Isono Niles West High School
Gershom Chan – Miranda Kang Niles West High School
Sana Khan – Faith Geraghty Niles West High School
Alex Brown – Julia Sarata Niles West High School
Pauline Esman – Sam Roth Northside College Prep HS
Adam David – Jigar Dhimar Northside College Prep HS
Mackenzie Luman – Alaina Walberg Olathe Northwest High School
Oliver Tahmasiyan – Conner Thompson Olathe Northwest High School
Tristan Goblirsch – Lauren Kirkley Rosemount High School
Ayaan Natala – Tianna Bellamy Saint Paul Central High School
Ruth Foster – Maren Schroeder Saint Paul Central High School
Kendall Hitch – Sabrina Gowda seaholm
Jaedon Kroger – Connor Munsinger SF Roosevelt
Allen Chov – Aljosa Cucak SF Roosevelt
Utsa Ramaswami – Ada Throckmorton Shawnee Mission East High School
Karl Walter – Henry Walter Shawnee Mission East High School
Ali Dastjerdi – Shrushti Mehta Shawnee Mission East High School
Jack Werner – Parker Mitchell Shawnee Mission East High School
Chase Derusseau – James McDonald Shawnee Mission East High School
Nels Carlson – Casey Owen Shawnee Mission South
Ryan Wellman – Derek Hamre Sioux Falls Lincoln
Dylan Palbrach – Nathan Klish SPASH
Lenny Brahin – Luisa Cusick Walter Payton College Prep
Matthew McColghan – Meg Young Walter Payton College Prep
Will Katz – Sahil Rattan Washburn Rural High School
Jenny Miller – Sydney Nelson Washburn Rural High School
Michael Hauschildt – Luke Wiese Washington High School
Zachary Person – Kyle McKee Washington High School
Haley Larsen – Tiffany Haas Wayzata High School
Madison Marko – Ishita Kamboj Wayzata High School
Priyanka Narayan – Kate Gehling Wayzata High School
Nikhil Krishnan – Blaize DePass Wayzata High School
Kate Carroll – Soniya Coutiho Wayzata High School
Brody Diehn – Rishi Shah West Des Moines Valley
Sam Basler – Nolan Dahm West Des Moines Valley
Lauren Phalen – Sam Hites West Des Moines Valley
Sean Hilzendeger – Danielle Reyes West Des Moines Valley
Lia Hagen – Peyton Wells Westside
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s